హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధుడు, అమరుడు ఉధమ్ సింగ్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళి అర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
· జలియన్‌వాలా బాగ్ ఊచకోతలో ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోయిన దేశప్రజల తరఫున ప్రతీకారం తీర్చుకోవడంలో సాటిలేని ధైర్యసాహసాలను ప్రదర్శించిన అమరవీరుడు ఉధమ్ సింగ్
· గదర్ ఉద్యమం ద్వారా భారత స్వాతంత్ర్య పోరాట జ్వాలను విదేశాలకు వ్యాపింపజేయడంలో కీలక పాత్ర
· మాతృభూమి పట్ల ప్రగాఢ భక్తి భావాన్ని నింపే ఆయన వీరగాథ దేశ యువతకు తరగని స్ఫూర్తి
26 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వాతంత్య్ర సమరయోధుడు, అమర వీరుడు ఉధమ్ సింగ్ జయంతి సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆయనకు నివాళి అర్పించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన పోస్టులో.. జలియన్ వాలాబాగ్ ఊచకోతలో అమరులైన దేశ ప్రజల తరఫున ప్రతీకారం తీర్చుకోవడంలో అమరవీరుడు ఉధమ్ సింగ్ అసమాన ధైర్యసాహసాలను ప్రదర్శించారని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. గదర్ ఉద్యమం ద్వారా భారత స్వాతంత్య్ర పోరాట జ్వాలను విదేశాలకు వ్యాపింపజేయడంలోనూ ఉధమ్ సింగ్ కీలక పాత్ర పోషించారన్నారు. ఆయన వీరగాథ దేశ యువతకు తరగని స్ఫూర్తి అని, మాతృభూమి పట్ల వారిలో భక్తిభావాన్ని నింపుతుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the freedom fighter, Shaheed Udham Singh, on his birth anniversary
The immortal martyr Udham Singh displayed unparalleled courage and valor in avenging the countrymen who were martyred in the Jallianwala Bagh massacre
He also played a leading role in spreading the flame of the Indian freedom struggle to foreign lands through the Ghadar movement
His saga of bravery is an inexhaustible source of inspiration for the youth of the country, instilling in them a deep sense of devotion to their motherland
26 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the freedom fighter, Shaheed Udham Singh, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the immortal martyr Udham Singh displayed unparalleled courage and valor in avenging the countrymen who were martyred in the Jallianwala Bagh massacre. He said that Udham Singh Ji also played a leading role in spreading the flame of the Indian freedom struggle to foreign lands through the Ghadar movement. Shri Shah said that his saga of bravery is an inexhaustible source of inspiration for the youth of the country, instilling in them a deep sense of devotion to their motherland.