প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৬ ডিচেম্বৰত ‘বীৰ বাল দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
25 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৫ চনৰ ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰত দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১২.১৫ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত ‘বীৰ বাল দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমাৱেশকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
বীৰ বাল দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চাহিবজাদাসকলৰ অসাধাৰণ সাহস আৰু সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগৰ বিষয়ে নাগৰিকসকলক অৱগত কৰোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসৰ যুৱ নায়কসকলৰ অদম্য সাহস, ত্যাগ আৰু বীৰত্বক সন্মান আৰু স্মৰণ কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে অংশগ্ৰহণমূলক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ ভিতৰত থাকিব কাহিনী বৰ্ণনাৰ অধিৱেশন, আবৃত্তি, পোষ্টাৰ প্ৰস্তুতকৰণ আৰু ৰচনা-লিখন প্ৰতিযোগিতা আদি। এইবোৰ বিদ্যালয়, শিশু যত্ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, অঙ্গনৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু অন্যান্য শৈক্ষিক মঞ্চৰ লগতে মাই গভ আৰু মাই ভাৰত প’ৰ্টেলত অনলাইন কাৰ্যকলাপৰ জৰিয়তে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব।
২০২২ চনৰ ৯ জানুৱাৰীত শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পুৰব উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰিছিল যে ২৬ ডিচেম্বৰৰ দিনতো 'বীৰ বাল দিৱস' হিচাপে পালন কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ জৰিয়তে শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ পুত্ৰ শ্বহীদ চাহিবজাদাস বাবা জোৰাৱাৰ সিং জী আৰু শ্বহীদ বাবা ফতেহ সিং জীক স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ অতুলনীয় ত্যাগে প্ৰজন্মসমূহক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বল পুৰস্কাৰ (পি এম আৰ বি পি)ৰ বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলো এই কাৰ্যসূচীত উপস্থিত থাকিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the programme marking ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ on 26th December
25 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the national programme marking ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ on 26th December 2025, at around 12:15 PM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. On the occasion, the Prime Minister will also address the gathering.
To mark Veer Baal Diwas, the Government of India is organising participative programmes across the country with the objective of informing and educating citizens about the extraordinary courage and supreme sacrifice of the Sahibzades, and to honour and commemorate the indomitable courage, sacrifice, and valour of the young heroes of India’s history. The activities will include storytelling sessions, recitations, poster-making and essay-writing competitions, among others. These will be conducted in schools, Child Care Institutions, Anganwadi centres, and other educational platforms, as well as through online activities on the MyGov and MyBharat portals.
On the occasion of the Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on 9th January 2022, the Prime Minister had announced that 26th December would be observed as ‘Veer Baal Diwas’, to commemorate the martyrdom of Sahibzadas Baba Zorawar Singh Ji and Baba Fateh Singh Ji, the sons of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, whose unparalleled sacrifice continues to inspire generations.
Awardees of the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) will also be present during the programme.