Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how VB-G RAM G Act 2025 treats income support and long-term rural productivity as a continuum rather than a trade-off
24 DEC 2025 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan on how VB-G RAM G Act 2025 treats income support, asset creation, agricultural stability and long-term rural productivity as a continuum rather than a trade-off.
"He stresses that the Bill was preceded by extensive consultations with State governments, technical workshops and multi-stakeholder discussions", Shri Modi stated.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan on X, Shri Modi said:
"In this enlightening article, Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains that VB-G RAM G Act, 2025 treats income support, asset creation, agricultural stability and long-term rural productivity as a continuum rather than a trade-off.
He stresses that the Bill was preceded by extensive consultations with State governments, technical workshops and multi-stakeholder discussions."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভিবি-জি রাম জি আইন ২০২৫ কীভাবে আয়ের সহায়ক হয়ে উঠেছে, এই সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 DEC 2025 1:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিবি-জি রাম জি আইন ২০২৫ কীভাবে আয় বৃদ্ধি, সম্পদ সৃষ্টি, কৃষির স্থায়িত্ব এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী গ্রামীণ উৎপাদনে সহায়ক হয়ে উঠেছে, এই সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানের এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“শুধুমাত্র আপসকামিতার পরিবর্তে ভিবি-জি রাম জি আইন ২০২৫ কীভাবে আয় বৃদ্ধি, সম্পদ সৃষ্টি, কৃষির স্থায়িত্ব এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী গ্রামীণ উৎপাদনে সহায়ক হয়ে উঠেছে, তা এই জ্ঞান-সমৃদ্ধ নিবন্ধে তুলে ধরেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @ChouhanShivraj।
রাজ্য সরকারগুলির সঙ্গে শলাপরামর্শ, কারিগরি কর্মশালা এবং সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন পক্ষের সঙ্গে বিস্তারিত আলোচনার মাধ্যমে এই বিল তৈরি করার বিষয়টি তুলে ধরেছেন তিনি।”