ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പണ്ഡിറ്റ് റാം പ്രസാദ് ബിസ്മിൽ, അഷ്ഫാഖുള്ള ഖാൻ, റോഷൻ സിംഗ് എന്നിവർക്ക് ബലിദാൻ ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
19 DEC 2025 11:55AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പണ്ഡിറ്റ് റാം പ്രസാദ് ബിസ്മിൽ, അഷ്ഫാഖുള്ള ഖാൻ, റോഷൻ സിംഗ് എന്നിവർക്ക് ബലിദാൻ ദിനത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു. 'കാകോരി ട്രെയിൻ ആക്ഷനിലൂടെ' സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമരത്തിന് പുതിയ ഊർജ്ജം പകരുകയും ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് ഭരണത്തിൻ്റെ അടിത്തറ ഇളക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത അവരുടെ ത്യാഗത്തെ അദ്ദേഹം ആദരിച്ചു.
സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇപ്രകാരം കുറിച്ചു; "പണ്ഡിറ്റ് രാം പ്രസാദ് ബിസ്മിൽ, അഷ്ഫാഖുല്ല ഖാൻ, റോഷൻ സിംഗ് എന്നിവർക്ക് ബലിദാൻ ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു. കാകോരി ട്രെയിൻ ആക്ഷനിലൂടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമരത്തിന് പുതിയ ഊർജ്ജം പകരുകയും ബ്രിട്ടീഷ് സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ അടിത്തറ ഇളക്കുകയും ചെയ്ത അവരുടെ ത്യാഗത്തെ ആദരിക്കുന്നു." രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ വിഭവങ്ങളും അധ്വാനശീലരായ ജനങ്ങൾ ഉത്പാദിപ്പിക്കുന്ന സാധനങ്ങളും ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് അവകാശപ്പെട്ടതാണെന്ന ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം നടപ്പിലാക്കുക മാത്രമല്ല, മറ്റ് വിപ്ലവകാരികൾക്ക് ധീരതയുടേയും വീര്യത്തിൻ്റേയും പ്രചോദനമായി മാറാനും ഇവർക്ക് സാധിച്ചെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു. ഈ രക്തസാക്ഷികളെ രാജ്യം ഒരിക്കലും മറക്കില്ലെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Pandit Ram Prasad Bismil, Ashfaqulla Khan and Roshan Singh on their Balidaan Diwas
Their sacrifice gave new energy to the freedom struggle through the 'Kakori Train Action' and shook the foundations of British rule
These freedom fighters realized the resolve that the resources of the country and the goods produced by its hardworking people rightfully belong to the people themselves
They also became a source of inspiration for courage and valor for other revolutionaries
The nation will never forget these martyrs
19 DEC 2025 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has paid tribute to Pandit Ram Prasad Bismil, Ashfaqulla Khan and Roshan Singh on their Balidaan Diwas, honoring their sacrifice which gave new energy to the freedom struggle through the 'Kakori Train Action' and shook the foundations of British rule.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tribute to Pandit Ram Prasad Bismil, Ashfaqulla Khan and Roshan Singh on their Balidaan Diwas, honoring their sacrifice which gave new energy to the freedom struggle through the 'Kakori Train Action' and shook the foundations of British rule. He said that these freedom fighters not only realized the resolve that the resources of the country and the goods produced by its hardworking people rightfully belong to the people themselves, but they also became a source of inspiration for courage and valor for other revolutionaries. Shri Shah said that the nation will never forget these martyrs.