প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মথুৰাৰ যমুনা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ত দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মথুৰাৰ যমুনা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে । আনহাতে আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰা হৈছে;
"উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মথুৰাৰ যমুনা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানি অত্যন্ত বেদনাদায়ক। দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকললৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব । আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। "

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap on Yamuna Expressway in Mathura
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, is extremely painful. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”