প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
মথুরায় যমুনা এক্সপ্রেসওয়েতে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি ১৬ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরপ্রদেশের মথুরায় যমুনা এক্সপ্রেসওয়েতে পথ দু্র্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। এই দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা আর্থিক সহায়তার ঘোষণা করেছেন শ্রী মোদী। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০,০০০ টাকা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে,
“উত্তরপ্রদেশের মথুরায় যমুনা এক্সপ্রেসওয়েতে পথ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানি অত্যন্ত বেদনাদায়ক। স্বজনহারাদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা আর্থিক সহায়তা করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা: প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap on Yamuna Expressway in Mathura
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, is extremely painful. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”