Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap on Yamuna Expressway in Mathura
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap on the Yamuna Expressway in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, is extremely painful. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଥୁରା ଯମୁନା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 DEC 2025 12:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମଥୁରାରେ ଯମୁନା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି;
"ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମଥୁରାରେ ଯମୁନା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସୱେରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଦାୟକ। ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi"