ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୨୦୦୧ ସଂସଦ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସମୟରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୁରକ୍ଷା କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଆଜି ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ ଆମ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ବୀରତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବାର ଦିନ
• ୨୦୦୧ ମସିହାରେ, ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ମନ୍ଦିର ଆମ ସଂସଦ ଭବନ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା କାପୁରୁଷ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ସାହସର ସହିତ ବିଫଳ କରିଥିଲା
• ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୁରକ୍ଷାକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି
• ଏହି ବୀର ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସର୍ବଦା ଋଣୀ ରହିବ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ୧୩ ଡିସେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୦୧ରେ ସଂସଦ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୁରକ୍ଷାକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି: "ଆଜି ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଆମର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀର ସେହି ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ବୀରତ୍ୱକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବାର ଦିନ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ୨୦୦୧ ମସିହାରେ ସେମାନେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ମନ୍ଦିର-ଆମ ସଂସଦ ଭବନ ଉପରେ କାପୁରୁଷୋଚିତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ବିଫଳ କରିଥିଲେ। ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୁରକ୍ଷାକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି। ଏହି ବୀର ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସର୍ବଦା ଋଣୀ ରହିବ।’’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists during the 2001 Parliament attack
Today is the day to once again recall the indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism
In 2001, the security forces foiled the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their determination and spirit
I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists
This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid tributes to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists in the terrorist attack on Parliament on 13 December 2001.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said: "Today is the day to once again recall that indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism, when in 2001 they thwarted the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their spirit. I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists. This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors."