ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2001-ലെ പാർലമെൻ്റ് ആക്രമണത്തിൽ ഭീകരർക്ക് ഉചിതമായ മറുപടി നൽകി രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വം വരിച്ച സുരക്ഷാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2001 ഡിസംബർ 13-ന് പാർലമെൻ്റിന് നേരെയുണ്ടായ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ ഭീകരർക്ക് ഉചിതമായ മറുപടി നൽകി രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വം വരിച്ച സുരക്ഷാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിച്ചു.
"ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ജനാധിപത്യ രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ ജനാധിപത്യ ക്ഷേത്രമായ നമ്മുടെ പാർലമെൻ്റ് മന്ദിരത്തിൽ 2001-ൽ നടന്ന ഭീരുത്വം നിറഞ്ഞ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തെ, അവരുടെ സ്ഥൈര്യം കൊണ്ട് പരാജയപ്പെടുത്തിയ നമ്മുടെ സുരക്ഷാ സേനയുടെ അദമ്യമായ ധൈര്യവും വീര്യവും വീണ്ടും സ്മരിക്കേണ്ട ദിവസമാണ് ഇന്ന്. ഭീകരർക്ക് ഉചിതമായ മറുപടി നൽകി രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വം വരിച്ച സുരക്ഷാ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് ഞാൻ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഈ വീരയോദ്ധാക്കളുടെ ത്യാഗത്തിനും രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വത്തിനും ഈ രാഷ്ട്രം എന്നെന്നും കടപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കും."
സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്‌സിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists during the 2001 Parliament attack
Today is the day to once again recall the indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism
In 2001, the security forces foiled the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their determination and spirit
I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists
This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid tributes to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists in the terrorist attack on Parliament on 13 December 2001.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said: "Today is the day to once again recall that indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism, when in 2001 they thwarted the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their spirit. I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists. This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors."