স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
২০০১ সালে সংসদ হামলার সময় সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের উপযুক্ত জবাব দিতে গিয়ে শহীদ হওয়া নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি ১৩ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ১৩ ডিসেম্বর ২০০১ সালে সংসদে সন্ত্রাসী হামলায় সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের উপযুক্ত জবাব দিতে গিয়ে শহীদ হওয়া নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি অর্পণ করেছেন।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন: "আজ আবারও সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীর সেই অদম্য সাহস এবং বীরত্বকে স্মরণ করার দিন, যখন তাঁরা ২০০১ সালে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম গণতন্ত্রের মন্দির - আমাদের সংসদ ভবন - এ কাপুরুষোচিত সন্ত্রাসবাদী হামলাকে তাঁদের দেশপ্রেমের ভাবনা দিয়ে ব্যর্থ করেছিলেন। সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের উপযুক্ত জবাব দিতে গিয়ে শহীদ হওয়া নিরাপত্তাকর্মীদের প্রতি আমি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। এই জাতি চিরকাল এই বীরযোদ্ধাদের আত্মত্যাগ এবং শহীদত্ব বরণের প্রতি ঋণী থাকবে।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists during the 2001 Parliament attack
Today is the day to once again recall the indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism
In 2001, the security forces foiled the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their determination and spirit
I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists
This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors
13 DEC 2025 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid tributes to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists in the terrorist attack on Parliament on 13 December 2001.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said: "Today is the day to once again recall that indomitable courage and valor of our security forces against terrorism, when in 2001 they thwarted the cowardly terrorist attack on the temple of the world's largest democracy—our Parliament House—with their spirit. I pay homage to the security personnel who attained martyrdom while giving a befitting reply to the terrorists. This nation will forever remain indebted to the sacrifice and martyrdom of these heroic warriors."