স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শিবরাজ পাতিলের প্রয়াণে শোকজ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শিবরাজ পাতিল চাকুরকর জি-র প্রয়াণে শোক জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন :
“প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শিবরাজ পাতিল চাকুরকর জি-র প্রয়াণে শোকাহত। তাঁর কয়েক দশকের রাজনৈতিক জীবনে জনগণের নানা সমস্যা সম্পর্কে তিনি অবহিত ছিলেন এবং মানুষের জন্য তাঁর জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছেন। তাঁর পরিবার এবং অনুরাগীদের প্রতি আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানাই।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji
With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service
Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers
12 DEC 2025 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the demise of former Union Minister Shivraj Patil Chakurkar Ji. With a career spanning several decades, Patil Ji was known for his vast knowledge of public affairs and his dedicated service. Heartfelt condolences to his family members and well-wishers.”