প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভবিষ্যৎমুখী ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে কগনিজেন্টের অংশীদারিত্বকে স্বাগত জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কগনিজেন্টের মুখ্য কার্যনির্বাহী আধিকারিক শ্রী রবি কুমার এস এবং চেয়ারম্যান ও ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর শ্রী রাজেশ ভারিয়েরের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে কগনিজেন্টের এক পোস্টের উত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“শ্রী রবি কুমার এস এবং শ্রী রাজেশ ভারিয়েরের সঙ্গে চমৎকার বৈঠক হয়েছে। ভবিষ্যৎমুখী ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে কগনিজেন্টের ধারাবাহিক অংশীদারিত্বকে ভারত স্বাগত জানায়। কৃত্রিম মেধার প্রতি আমাদের যুব সমাজের মনোযোগ ও দক্ষতা ভবিষ্যতে এক প্রাণবন্ত সহযোগিতার ভূমি প্রস্তুত করেছে।
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes Cognizant’s Partnership in Futuristic Sectors
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a constructive meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S, Chief Executive Officer of Cognizant, and Mr. Rajesh Varrier, Chairman & Managing Director.
During the discussions, the Prime Minister welcomed Cognizant’s continued partnership in advancing India’s journey across futuristic sectors. He emphasized that India’s youth, with their strong focus on artificial intelligence and skilling, are setting the tone for a vibrant collaboration that will shape the nation’s technological future.
Responding to a post on X by Cognizant handle, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S and Mr. Rajesh Varrier. India welcomes Cognizant's continued partnership in futuristic sectors. Our youth's focus on AI and skilling sets the tone for a vibrant collaboration ahead.
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”