Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes Cognizant’s Partnership in Futuristic Sectors
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a constructive meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S, Chief Executive Officer of Cognizant, and Mr. Rajesh Varrier, Chairman & Managing Director.
During the discussions, the Prime Minister welcomed Cognizant’s continued partnership in advancing India’s journey across futuristic sectors. He emphasized that India’s youth, with their strong focus on artificial intelligence and skilling, are setting the tone for a vibrant collaboration that will shape the nation’s technological future.
Responding to a post on X by Cognizant handle, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S and Mr. Rajesh Varrier. India welcomes Cognizant's continued partnership in futuristic sectors. Our youth's focus on AI and skilling sets the tone for a vibrant collaboration ahead.
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भविष्यवेधी क्षेत्रात कॉग्निझंटच्या भागीदारीचे स्वागत केले
09 DEC 2025 10:23PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 डिसेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज कॉग्निझंटचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी रवी कुमार एस आणि अध्यक्ष आणि व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक राजेश वारियर यांच्यासमवेत विधायक चर्चा केली.
चर्चेदरम्यान, पंतप्रधानांनी भविष्यवेधी क्षेत्रांमध्ये भारताच्या प्रवासाला गती देण्यात कॉग्निझंटच्या निरंतर भागीदारीचे स्वागत केले. त्यांनी यावर भर दिला की भारतातील तरुण, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता आणि कौशल्यावर प्रामुख्याने लक्ष केंद्रित करून, देशाच्या तंत्रज्ञान भविष्याला आकार देणाऱ्या ऊर्जाशील सहकार्याचा पाया रचत आहेत.
कॉग्निझंट हँडलच्या एक्सवरील पोस्टला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी लिहिले:
“रवी कुमार एस आणि राजेश वारियर यांच्याबरोबर एक आनंददायी बैठक झाली. भविष्यवेधी क्षेत्रात कॉग्निझंटच्या निरंतर भागीदारीचे भारत स्वागत करतो. एआय आणि कौशल्यावर आमच्या युवकांचा भर भविष्यातील ऊर्जाशील सहकार्याचा पाया रचत आहे.
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”