Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes Cognizant’s Partnership in Futuristic Sectors
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a constructive meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S, Chief Executive Officer of Cognizant, and Mr. Rajesh Varrier, Chairman & Managing Director.
During the discussions, the Prime Minister welcomed Cognizant’s continued partnership in advancing India’s journey across futuristic sectors. He emphasized that India’s youth, with their strong focus on artificial intelligence and skilling, are setting the tone for a vibrant collaboration that will shape the nation’s technological future.
Responding to a post on X by Cognizant handle, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S and Mr. Rajesh Varrier. India welcomes Cognizant's continued partnership in futuristic sectors. Our youth's focus on AI and skilling sets the tone for a vibrant collaboration ahead.
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भविष्य के क्षेत्रों में कॉग्निजेंट की भागीदारी का स्वागत किया
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कॉग्निजेंट के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री रवि कुमार एस और चेयरमैन एवं प्रबंध निदेशक श्री राजेश वारियर के साथ एक रचनात्मक बैठक की।
बातचीत के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री ने भविष्य के क्षेत्रों में भारत की यात्रा को आगे बढ़ाने में कॉग्निजेंट की लगातार भागीदारी का स्वागत किया। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि भारत के युवा, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता और कौशल बढ़ाने (स्किलिंग) पर अपने मजबूत फोकस के साथ, एक ऐसी मजबूत भागीदारी की दिशा तय कर रहे हैं जो देश के प्रौद्योगिकी भविष्य को आकार देगा।
कॉग्निजेंट हैंडल के एक्स पर एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए, श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
“श्री रवि कुमार एस और श्री राजेश वारियर के साथ रचनात्मक बैठक हुई। भारत भविष्य के क्षेत्रों में कॉग्निजेंट की लगातार भागीदारी का स्वागत करता है। हमारे युवाओं का एआई और स्किलिंग पर फोकस आगे एक अच्छे सहयोग का माहौल बनाता है।
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”