Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes Cognizant’s Partnership in Futuristic Sectors
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held a constructive meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S, Chief Executive Officer of Cognizant, and Mr. Rajesh Varrier, Chairman & Managing Director.
During the discussions, the Prime Minister welcomed Cognizant’s continued partnership in advancing India’s journey across futuristic sectors. He emphasized that India’s youth, with their strong focus on artificial intelligence and skilling, are setting the tone for a vibrant collaboration that will shape the nation’s technological future.
Responding to a post on X by Cognizant handle, Shri Modi wrote:
“Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Ravi Kumar S and Mr. Rajesh Varrier. India welcomes Cognizant's continued partnership in futuristic sectors. Our youth's focus on AI and skilling sets the tone for a vibrant collaboration ahead.
@Cognizant
@imravikumars”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مستقبل کے شعبوں میں کاگنیزنٹ کی شراکت داری کا خیرمقدم کیا
09 DEC 2025 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کاگنیز نٹ کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر جناب روی کمار ایس اور چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب راجیش واریر کے ساتھ ایک تعمیری میٹنگ کی۔
بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے مستقبل کے شعبوں میں ہندوستان کے سفر کو آگے بڑھانے میں کاگنیز نٹ کی مسلسل شراکت داری کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان کے نوجوان، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ہنر مندی پر اپنی مضبوط توجہ کے ساتھ، ایک متحرک تعاون کے لیے سمت ترتیب دے رہے ہیں جو ملک کے تکنیکی مستقبل کی تعمیر متعین کرے گی۔
کاگنیز نٹ ہینڈل کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
"مسٹر روی کمار ایس اور جناب راجیش واریئر کے ساتھ ایک شاندار ملاقات ہوئی۔ ہندوستان مستقبل کے شعبوں میں کاگنیز نٹ کی مسلسل شراکت داری کا خیرمقدم کرتا ہے۔ ہمارے نوجوانوں کی اے آئی اور ہنر مندی پر توجہ مستقبل کے تعاون کے لیے راہ متعین کرتی ہے۔
@Cognizant
@imravikumars"