माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रसारण सेवा (नियमन) विधेयक, 2023 चा मसुदा : भागधारकांशी सल्लामसलत पूर्ण; सरकारचा व्यापक आणि विस्तृत सल्लामसलतींवर विश्वास आहे, असे माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन यांचे प्रतिपादन
05 DEC 2025 1:47PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रसारण सेवा (नियमन) विधेयक, 2023 (बीएसआर विधेयक) चा मसुदा 10.11.2023 रोजी सार्वजनिक करण्यात आला. सामान्य जनता आणि भागधारकांकडून 09.12.2023 पर्यंत मते/टिप्पण्या/सूचना मागवण्यात आल्या होत्या, हा कालावधी नंतर 15.01.2024 पर्यंत वाढविण्यात आला.
प्रसारमाध्यमे आणि मनोरंजन उद्योग संघटनांसह इतर भागधारकांकडून मिळालेल्या विविध सूचनांच्या आधारे सरकारने टिप्पणी कालावधी 15.10.2024 पर्यंत वाढवला.
सर्व भागधारकांकडून मिळालेल्या सूचना तपासण्यात आल्या आहेत. मंत्र्यांनी स्पष्ट केले की सरकारचा व्यापक आणि विस्तृत सल्लामसलतींवर विश्वास आहे.
साकेत गोखले यांच्या अतारांकित प्रश्नाच्या उत्तरादाखल माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन यांनी आज ही माहिती राज्यसभेत सादर केली.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Draft Broadcasting Services (Regulation) Bill, 2023: Stakeholder Consultations Over; Government Believes in Wide and Extensive Consultations, says Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan
05 DEC 2025 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The draft Broadcasting Services (Regulation) Bill, 2023 (BSR Bill) was placed in public domain on 10.11.2023. Views/comments/suggestions from the general public and stakeholders were sought till 09.12.2023, which was later extended up to 15.01.2024.
Based on the diverse suggestions received from stakeholders, including media and entertainment industry associations, the Government extended the comment period until 15.10.2024.
The suggestions received from all stakeholders have been examined. Minister submitted that the Government believes in wide and extensive consultations.
This Information was submitted by the Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs Dr. L. Murugan in the Rajya Sabha today in response to an unstarred question of Shri. Saket Gokhale.