স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মহান দেশপ্রেমিক,অমর শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ মহান দেশপ্রেমিক, অমর শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় অমিত শাহ লিখেছেন, “মহান দেশপ্রেমিক, অমর শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে কোটি কোটি প্রণাম।
শৌর্য, সাহস ও মাতৃভূমির প্রতি অসীম ত্যাগের প্রতীক ক্ষুদিরাম বসু ভারতমাতার স্বাধীনতার লক্ষ্যে দেশের যুবসমাজকে সংগঠিত করে সশস্ত্র বিপ্লবে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছিলেন এবং স্বদেশি আন্দোলনের জন্য দেশবাসীকে জাগ্রত করেছিলেন। অসংখ্য বিপ্লবীর প্রেরণাস্বরূপ ক্ষুদিরাম বসুকে ইংরেজ শাসনের নৃশংস নির্যাতনও বিপ্লবের পথ থেকে বিচ্যুত করতে পারেনি। মাতৃভূমির শৃঙ্খল মোচনের জন্য তিনি হাসি মুখে নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছেন। তাঁর বীরত্বের কাহিনী প্রতিটি যুবকের কাছে ‘রাষ্ট্র প্রথম’ ভাবনার অমূল্য প্রেরণার উৎস”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary
A symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi
Inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland
The heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first
03 DEC 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great patriot and immortal martyr Khudiram Bose ji on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said that a symbol of valor, courage and sacrifice for the motherland, Khudiram Bose ji organized the youth for armed revolution for the independence of Mother India and also awakened the countrymen for Swadeshi. He said that inspired by countless revolutionaries, Khudiram ji was not deterred from the path of revolution by the British government and he happily sacrificed his life for the motherland. Shri Shah said that the heroic saga of Khudiram Bose ji is an invaluable source of inspiration for every youth to put nation first.