প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের সংবিধানের যাত্রা সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গণ-পরিষদে তৈরি এবং পরবর্তীতে কোটি কোটি ভারতীয়ের আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষার প্রতিফলন সমৃদ্ধ দেশের সংবিধানের যাত্রা সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লার লেখা এই নিবন্ধটি ২০৪৭ নাগাদ আত্মনির্ভর ও বিকশিত ভারতের অভিমুখে যাত্রায় পথনির্দেশ করবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লার একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে তাঁকে ট্যাগ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই বার্তা সমাজমাধ্যমে তুলে ধরেছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians. Shri Modi emphasised that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to a post by Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla on X, the PMO India handle said:
“In this insightful article, Honourable Lok Sabha Speaker Shri @ombirlakota reflects on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians.
He highlights that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.”