Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians. Shri Modi emphasised that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to a post by Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla on X, the PMO India handle said:
“In this insightful article, Honourable Lok Sabha Speaker Shri @ombirlakota reflects on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians.
He highlights that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हमारे देश के संविधान की यात्रा पर आधारित एक लेख साझा किया
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हमारे देश के संविधान की यात्रा पर आधारित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसे संविधान सभा ने आकार दिया और करोड़ों भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं से समृद्ध किया। श्री मोदी ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि संविधान 2047 तक भारत को एक आत्मनिर्भर और आत्मविश्वासी विकसित भारत के रूप में आगे बढ़ाने के लिए एक आदर्श मार्गदर्शक के रूप में कार्य करता है।
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला द्वारा एक्स पर किए गए पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने कहा:
इस व्यावहारिक लेख में, माननीय लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री @ombirlakota ने हमारे राष्ट्र के संविधान की यात्रा पर विचार व्‍यक्‍त किया है, जिसे संविधान सभा ने आकार दिया है और करोड़ों भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं से समृद्ध किया है।
उन्होंने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला कि संविधान 2047 तक भारत को एक आत्मनिर्भर और आत्मविश्वासी विकसित भारत के रूप में आगे ले जाने के लिए एक आदर्श मार्गदर्शक के रूप में कार्य करता है।