Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians. Shri Modi emphasised that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to a post by Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla on X, the PMO India handle said:
“In this insightful article, Honourable Lok Sabha Speaker Shri @ombirlakota reflects on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians.
He highlights that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நமது நாட்டின் அரசியல் சாசன பயணம் குறித்து பிரதிபலிக்கும் கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சாசன சபை வடிவமைத்து கோடிக்கணக்கான இந்தியர்களின் விருப்பங்களால் வளப்படுத்தப்பட்ட நமது நாட்டின் அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் பயணத்தைப் பிரதிபலிக்கும் கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் தற்சார்புடையதாக மற்றும் தன்னம்பிக்கை மிக்கதாக இந்தியாவை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்கான வழிகாட்டியாக அரசியல் சாசனம் திகழ்கிறது என்று திரு மோடி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா எழுதியுள்ள பதிவிற்கு பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பதிலளித்திருப்பதாவது:
“இந்த நுண்ணறிவு மிக்க கட்டுரையில், அரசியல் சாசன சபை வடிவமைத்து கோடிக்கணக்கான இந்தியர்களின் விருப்பங்களால் வளப்படுத்தப்பட்ட நமது நாட்டின் அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் பயணம் குறித்து மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா பிரதிபலித்துள்ளார். 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் தற்சார்புடையதாக மற்றும் தன்னம்பிக்கை மிக்கதாக இந்தியாவை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்கான வழிகாட்டியாக அரசியல் சாசனம் திகழ்கிறது என்று அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டியுள்ளார்.”