Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article reflecting on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians. Shri Modi emphasised that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to a post by Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla on X, the PMO India handle said:
“In this insightful article, Honourable Lok Sabha Speaker Shri @ombirlakota reflects on the journey of our nation’s Constitution, shaped by the Constituent Assembly and enriched by the aspirations of crores of Indians.
He highlights that the Constitution serves as an ideal guide to take India forward as an Aatmanirbhar and self-confident Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మన దేశ రాజ్యాంగ ప్రస్థానానికి సంబంధించిన వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న పీఎం
26 NOV 2025 1:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగ పరిషత్ ద్వారా రూపొందించిన, కోట్లాది మంది భారతీయుల ఆకాంక్షలను సుసంపన్నం చేసిన దేశ రాజ్యాంగ ప్రయాణాన్ని ప్రతిబింబించే వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ పంచుకున్నారు. 2047 నాటికి స్వావలంబన భారత్, ఆత్మవిశ్వాసంతో వికసిత్ భారత్‌గా నిలిచేందుకు ఆదర్శవంతమైన మార్గదర్శిగా రాజ్యాంగం పనిచేస్తుందని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ స్పష్టం చేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో లోక్‌సభ స్పీకర్ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా చేసిన పోస్టుకు ప్రతిస్పందిస్తూ, పీఎంఓ ఇండియా ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
"అంతర్ దృష్టితో కూడిన ఈ వ్యాసంలో గౌరవ లోక్‌సభ స్పీకర్ శ్రీ @ombirlakota మన దేశ రాజ్యాంగ ప్రస్థానాన్ని వివరించారు. రాజ్యాంగ పరిషత్ ద్వారా రూపొందించిన ఈ రాజ్యాంగం, కోట్లాది మంది భారతీయుల ఆకాంక్షలతో సుసంపన్నమైంది. 2047 నాటికి ఆత్మనిర్భర్, ఆత్మవిశ్వాసంతో కూడిన వికసిత్ భారత్‌గా నిలిచేందుకు ఆదర్శవంతమైన మార్గదర్శిగా రాజ్యాంగం పనిచేస్తుంది"