Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kurukshetra on 25th November
PM to participate in programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
PM to release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the occasion
To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration
PM to visit Mahabharat Anubhav Kendra, Jyotisar and inaugurate ‘Panchjanya’
24 NOV 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kurukshetra in Haryana on 25th November.
At around 4:00 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly constructed ‘Panchjanya’, constructed in honour of the sacred conch of Lord Krishna. Thereafter, he will visit the Mahabharata Anubhav Kendra, an immersive experiential centre where installations depict significant episodes from the Mahabharata, highlighting its enduring cultural and spiritual significance.
At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a special programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the revered ninth Sikh Guru. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of revered Guru. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, the Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration.
Later, at around 5:45 PM, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja at Brahma Sarovar, one of India’s most sacred pilgrimage sites said to be associated with the divine revelation of the Srimad Bhagavad Gita. This visit coincides with the ongoing International Gita Mahotsav, which is currently being held in Kurukshetra from 15th November to 5th December.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৫ নৱেম্বৰত কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক শ্বহীদ দিৱস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এই উপলক্ষে এক বিশেষ মুদ্ৰা আৰু স্মাৰক ডাকটিকট মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক শ্বহীদ দিৱসক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বছৰজোৰা স্মৰণীয় অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব জ্যোতিচাৰৰ মহাভাৰত অনুভৱ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু 'পাঞ্চজন্য' উদ্বোধন কৰিব
24 NOV 2025 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৫ নৱেম্বৰত হাৰিয়ানাৰ কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৪ বজাত ভগৱান কৃষ্ণৰ পবিত্ৰ শঙ্খৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নৱনিৰ্মিত 'পাঞ্চজন্য' উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পাছত, তেওঁ মহাভাৰত অনুভৱ কেন্দ্ৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। এয়া হৈছে এক জীৱন্ত পৰীক্ষামূলক কেন্দ্ৰ য'ত মহাভাৰতৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ঘটনাসমূহ বৰ্ণনা কৰি ইয়াৰ স্থায়ী সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা বিভিন্ন বিষয় সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৪.৩০ বজাত শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ নৱম শিখ গুৰু শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক শ্বহীদ দিৱস উদযাপনৰ এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ গুৰুৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক শ্বহীদ দিৱস উপলক্ষে এক বিশেষ মুদ্ৰা তথা স্মাৰক ডাকটিকট মুকলি কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ সমাৱেশকো সম্বোধন কৰিব। গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক শ্বহীদ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বছৰজোৰা স্মাৰক অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে।
পাছত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫.৪৫ বজাত শ্ৰীমদ ভাগৱত গীতাৰ ঐশ্বৰিক প্ৰকাশৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত হিচাপে খ্যাত ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম পৱিত্ৰ তীৰ্থস্থান ব্ৰহ্ম সৰোবৰ দৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাতেই ১৫ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ৫ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ সদ্যহতে কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গীতা মহোৎসৱ উদযাপিত হৈছে।