Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kurukshetra on 25th November
PM to participate in programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
PM to release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the occasion
To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration
PM to visit Mahabharat Anubhav Kendra, Jyotisar and inaugurate ‘Panchjanya’
24 NOV 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kurukshetra in Haryana on 25th November.
At around 4:00 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly constructed ‘Panchjanya’, constructed in honour of the sacred conch of Lord Krishna. Thereafter, he will visit the Mahabharata Anubhav Kendra, an immersive experiential centre where installations depict significant episodes from the Mahabharata, highlighting its enduring cultural and spiritual significance.
At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a special programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the revered ninth Sikh Guru. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of revered Guru. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, the Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration.
Later, at around 5:45 PM, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja at Brahma Sarovar, one of India’s most sacred pilgrimage sites said to be associated with the divine revelation of the Srimad Bhagavad Gita. This visit coincides with the ongoing International Gita Mahotsav, which is currently being held in Kurukshetra from 15th November to 5th December.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 25 نومبر کو کروکشیترکا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے 350 ویں شہیدی دیوس کے موقع پر یادگاری پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر ایک خصوصی سکّہ اور یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کریں گے
گرو تیغ بہادر کے 350 ویں شہیدی دیوس کے اعزاز میں ، حکومت ہند ایک سالہ طویل مدتی یادگاری تقریب منا رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم مہابھارت انوبھو کیندر ، جیوتیسر کا دورہ کریں گے اور ’پنچ جنیا‘ کا افتتاح کریں گے
24 NOV 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 نومبر کو ہریانہ میں کروکشیتر کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
تقریبا شام 4:00 بجے ، وزیر اعظم بھگوان کرشن کے مقدس شنکھ کے اعزاز میں نو تعمیر شدہ 'پنچ جنیا' کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ اس کے بعد ، وہ مہابھارت انوبھو کیندر کا دورہ کریں گے ، جو ایک عمیق تجرباتی مرکز ہے جو تنصیبات مہابھارت کی اہم اقساط کو پیش کرتی ہیں اور اس کی پائیدار ثقافتی اور روحانی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں ۔
تقریبا شام 4:30 بجے ، وزیر اعظم قابل احترام نویں سکھ گرو ، سری گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے 350 ویں شہیدی دیوس کی یاد میں ایک خصوصی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ پروگرام کے دوران ، وزیر اعظم قابل احترام گرو کے 350 ویں شہیدی دیوس کے موقع پر ایک خصوصی سکہ اور یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کریں گے ۔ وہ اس موقع پر ایک اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے ۔ گرو تیغ بہادر کے 350 ویں شہیدی دیوس کے اعزاز میں ، حکومت ہند ایک سال طویل یادگاری تقریب منا رہی ہے ۔
بعد ازاں، تقریباً شام 5:45 بجے، وزیر اعظم برہما سروَر میں درشن اور پوجا کریں گے، جو بھارت کے سب سے مقدس زیارتی مقامات میں سے ایک ہے اور جہاں کہا جاتا ہے کہ شریمد بھگود گیتا کے الہامی انکشاف ہوا تھا۔ یہ دورہ جاری بین الاقوامی گیتا مہوتسو کے دوران ہو رہا ہے، جو 15 نومبر سے 5 دسمبر تک کروکشتیر میں منعقد ہے۔