Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Kurukshetra on 25th November
PM to participate in programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji
PM to release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the occasion
To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration
PM to visit Mahabharat Anubhav Kendra, Jyotisar and inaugurate ‘Panchjanya’
24 NOV 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kurukshetra in Haryana on 25th November.
At around 4:00 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly constructed ‘Panchjanya’, constructed in honour of the sacred conch of Lord Krishna. Thereafter, he will visit the Mahabharata Anubhav Kendra, an immersive experiential centre where installations depict significant episodes from the Mahabharata, highlighting its enduring cultural and spiritual significance.
At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a special programme commemorating the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the revered ninth Sikh Guru. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release a special Coin and Commemorative stamp marking the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of revered Guru. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. To honour the 350th Shaheedi Diwas of Guru Tegh Bahadur, the Government of India is observing a year-long commemoration.
Later, at around 5:45 PM, Prime Minister will perform Darshan and Pooja at Brahma Sarovar, one of India’s most sacred pilgrimage sites said to be associated with the divine revelation of the Srimad Bhagavad Gita. This visit coincides with the ongoing International Gita Mahotsav, which is currently being held in Kurukshetra from 15th November to 5th December.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 25 नोव्हेंबर रोजी कुरुक्षेत्रला देणार भेट
श्री गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांच्या 350 व्या शहीद दिनानिमित्त आयोजित कार्यक्रमात पंतप्रधान होणार सहभागी
पंतप्रधान यानिमित्ताने एक विशेष नाणे आणि स्मृतिचिन्ह तिकीट करणार जारी
गुरू तेग बहादूर यांच्या 350 व्या शहीद दिनानिमित्त भारत सरकार वर्षभर साजरा करीत आहे स्मृती कार्यक्रम
पंतप्रधान ज्योतिसर येथील महाभारत अनुभव केंद्राला देणार भेट आणि 'पांचजन्य'चे करणार उद्घाटन
24 NOV 2025 2:34PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 नोव्हेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 25 नोव्हेंबर रोजी हरियाणातील कुरुक्षेत्राला भेट देणार आहेत.
दुपारी 4:00 वाजता पंतप्रधान भगवान श्रीकृष्णाच्या पवित्र शंखाच्या सन्मानार्थ नव्याने बांधलेल्या 'पांचजन्य'चे उद्घाटन करतील. त्यानंतर ते महाभारत अनुभव केंद्राला भेट देतील, हे एक तल्लीन करणारे अनुभव केंद्र आहे जिथे महाभारतातील महत्त्वपूर्ण प्रसंगांचे चित्रण केले आहे जे त्याचे शाश्वत सांस्कृतिक आणि आध्यात्मिक महत्त्व अधोरेखित करतात.
दुपारी 4:30 वाजता पंतप्रधान नववे शीख गुरु श्री गुरु तेग बहादूर जी यांच्या 350 व्या शहीद दिनानिमित्त आयोजित एका विशेष कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील. कार्यक्रमादरम्यान पंतप्रधान आदरणीय गुरुंच्या 350 व्या शहीद दिनानिमित्त एक विशेष नाणे आणि स्मारक तिकिट जारी करतील. या प्रसंगी ते उपस्थितांना संबोधित देखील करतील. गुरु तेग बहादूर यांच्या 350 व्या शहीद दिनानिमित्त भारत सरकार वर्षभर स्मरणोत्सव साजरा करीत आहे.
नंतर संध्याकाळी 5:45 वाजता पंतप्रधान श्रीमद् भगवद्गीतेच्या दिव्य प्रकटीकरणाशी संबंधित भारतातील सर्वात पवित्र तीर्थस्थळांपैकी एक असलेल्या ब्रह्मसरोवर येथे दर्शन आणि पूजा करतील. ही भेट 15 नोव्हेंबर ते 5 डिसेंबर दरम्यान कुरुक्षेत्रात सुरू असलेल्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय गीता महोत्सवाच्या अनुषंगाने आहे.