Prime Minister's Office
Shri Berjis Desai meets Prime Minister; presents a copy of his book
18 NOV 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Noted lawyer Shri Berjis Desai met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today in New Delhi. During the meeting, Shri Desai presented a copy of his book to the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Delighted to meet noted lawyer Shri Berjis Desai Ji and receive a copy of his book.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিলে বিশিষ্ট অধিবক্তা শ্ৰী বেৰ্জিছ দেশাইয়ে ; উপহাৰ দিলে নিজৰ কিতাপ
18 NOV 2025 7:10PM by PIB Guwahati
বিশিষ্ট অধিবক্তা শ্ৰী বেৰ্জিছ দেশাইয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। বৈঠকৰ সময়ত শ্ৰী দেশাইয়ে তেওঁৰ নিজৰ গ্ৰন্থ এখন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক উপহাৰ দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
“বিশিষ্ট অধিবক্তা শ্ৰী বেৰ্জিছ দেশাই জীক লগ পাই ভাল লাগিল আৰু তেওঁৰ কিতাপখন লাভ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছো।”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1990765807933272564?s=46&t=lYim83Rgu8iRwsKYYY93XA