Prime Minister's Office
Shri Berjis Desai meets Prime Minister; presents a copy of his book
18 NOV 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Noted lawyer Shri Berjis Desai met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today in New Delhi. During the meeting, Shri Desai presented a copy of his book to the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Delighted to meet noted lawyer Shri Berjis Desai Ji and receive a copy of his book.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جناب برجیس دیسائی نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی؛ اپنی کتاب کی ایک کاپی پیش کی
18 NOV 2025 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
مشہور وکیل جناب برجیس دیسائی نے آج نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔ میٹنگ کے دوران، جناب دیسائی نے اپنی کتاب کی ایک کاپی وزیر اعظم کو پیش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’مشہور وکیل جناب برجیس دیسائی سے مل کر اور ان کی کتاب کی ایک کاپی حاصل کرکے مسرت ہوئی۔‘‘
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1990765807933272564?s=46&t=lYim83Rgu8iRwsKYYY93XA