Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas programme in Dediapada, Gujarat
15 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Johar! Governor of Gujarat Acharya Devvrat ji, the popular Chief Minister, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, President of Gujarat BJP Jagdish Vishwakarma ji, Ministers of the Gujarat government Nareshbhai Patel and Jayrambhai Gamit ji, my old colleague in Parliament Mansukhbhai Vasava ji, all members of the family of Bhagwan Birsa Munda present on the stage, my tribal brothers and sisters from every corner of the country who are part of this program, all other dignitaries, and many people connected with us through technology as several national programs are going on at this time. I extend my heartfelt greetings to the Governors, Chief Ministers, Ministers, and all of you on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas.
Generally, when I come to you, I should speak in Gujarati, but since people from across the country are connected with this event, I will now have to speak in Hindi with your blessings and permission.
This sacred land of Mother Narmada is once again witnessing a historic event today. Just on 31st October, we celebrated the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Patel here. The Bharat Parv began to celebrate our unity and diversity, and today, with this grand ceremony marking the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, we are witnessing the culmination of Bharat Parv. On this holy occasion, I bow to Bhagwan Birsa Munda. Gujarat, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, and the entire tribal region were inspired by the flame of independence lit by Govind Guru during the freedom movement. I bow to Govind Guru as well from this stage. A short while ago, I also had the privilege of having darshan of Devmogra Mata. I bow at her feet again. People talk about the Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, the Ujjain Mahakal Corridor, the Ayodhya Ram Temple, the Kedarnath Dham. Over the last decade, many such religious and historical sites have been developed. But few would know that in 2003, when I came to Raliya Patan as Chief Minister for an event for the education of girls, I bowed at the feet of the Mother. And the condition was such that just a small hut-like place existed at that time. I can proudly say that among all the major development works I may have done in my life, the beginning happened with the development of the Devmogra Mata site. And when I visited the site today, I felt very happy to see that lakhs of people, especially our tribal brothers and sisters, now come there with immense devotion for the Mother.
Friends,
This region of Dediapada and Sagbara has long been inspired by the teachings of Kabir ji. And I am a Member of Parliament from Banaras, which is the land of Saint Kabir. Therefore, Saint Kabir naturally holds a special place in my life. I bow to him as well from this stage.
Friends,
Today, many projects related to the development of the country and the welfare of tribal communities have been inaugurated and their foundation stones laid. One lakh families here have been given permanent houses under PM-JANMAN and other schemes. A large number of Eklavya Model Schools and Ashram Schools have been inaugurated and their foundations laid. Shri Govind Guru Chair has also been established at Birsa Munda Tribal University. Many more projects related to health, roads, and transport have been launched. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you, especially my tribal families of Gujarat and across the country, for all these development works, service initiatives, and welfare schemes.
Friends,
In 2021, we started celebrating the birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas (Tribal Pride Day). Tribal pride has been an integral part of Bharat’s consciousness for thousands of years. Whenever the nation’s honour, dignity, or self-rule were at stake, our tribal society stood at the forefront. Our freedom struggle is the biggest example of this. Numerous heroes and heroines from the tribal community, Tilka Manjhi, Rani Gaidinliu, Sidho-Kanhu, Bhairav Murmu, Budhu Bhagat, and inspirational figures like Alluri Sitarama Raju carried forward the torch of freedom. Similarly, so many brave warriors, including Tantya Bhil of Madhya Pradesh, Veer Narayan Singh of Chhattisgarh, Telanga Kharia of Jharkhand, Rupchand Konwar of Assam, and Laxman Naik of Odisha made immense sacrifices for freedom, fought tirelessly, and never allowed the British to sit in peace. The tribal community led countless revolutions and shed their blood for independence.
Friends,
Here in Gujarat as well, the tribal society has produced many such brave patriots. Govind Guru, who led the Bhagat Movement; Raja Roopsingh Nayak, who fought a long battle against the British in Panchmahal; Motilal Tejawat, who led the Eki Movement. And if you go to Pal Chitariya, you will find a memorial of the hundreds of tribals who were martyred there. An incident similar to Jallianwala Bagh took place at Pal Chitariya in Sabarkantha. Then there is our Dashriben Chaudhary, who took Gandhiji’s principles to the tribal society. So many chapters of our freedom struggle are filled with tribal pride and tribal valour.
Brothers and sisters,
We cannot forget the contribution of the tribal society to the freedom movement. After independence, this recognition should have been given to them, but due to the desire to give credit for independence to only a few families, the sacrifice, penance, and dedication of my tribal brothers and sisters were ignored. No one in the country truly remembered Bhagwan Birsa Munda before 2014, only the nearby villages spoke of him. We changed that because we wanted our next generation to know how big a gift my tribal brothers and sisters have given us by helping win us our freedom. And to preserve this legacy and remind future generations, we are building many Tribal Museums across the country. Here in Gujarat, a grand Tribal Museum is taking shape on 25 acres of land in Rajpipla itself. A few days ago, I visited Chhattisgarh, where I inaugurated the Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh Tribal Museum. Similarly, in Ranchi, the very jail where Bhagwan Birsa Munda was imprisoned has now been transformed into a magnificent museum dedicated to him and the freedom movement of that era.
Friends,
Today, the Shri Govind Guru Chair has been established as a Tribal Language Promotion Centre. Here, studies will be conducted on the dialects of all tribal communities such as Bhil, Gamit, Vasava, Garasia, Kokni, Santhal, Rathwa, Nayak, Dabla, Chaudhary, Kokna, Kumbi, Warli, Dodiya, and many others. Their stories and songs will be preserved. The tribal society holds an immense treasure of knowledge acquired from the experiences of thousands of years. Science is embedded in their lifestyle, philosophy is hidden in their stories, and their language holds a deep understanding of the environment. The Shri Govind Guru Chair will help connect the new generation with this rich tradition.
Friends,
The occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas also reminds us of the injustice that was done to crores of our tribal brothers and sisters. The Congress, which ruled the country for six decades, left the tribal communities to fend for themselves. Tribal regions suffered from malnutrition, lack of health security, absence of education, and no connectivity whatsoever. These shortcomings became the identity of tribal regions. And the Congress governments simply sat idle.
But friends,
Tribal welfare has always been the highest priority for the BJP. We have always moved forward with the resolve to end the injustices faced by tribal communities and to bring development benefits to them. The country may have gained independence in 1947, but the tribal society has been connected with Lord Ram since ancient times and their history is much older. Yet those who ruled for six decades did not even realize the need to work for the development of such a large tribal community.
Friends,
A separate ministry for tribal affairs was created for the first time in the country when Atal Bihari Vajpayee became Prime Minister for the first time and the BJP formed the government. Before that, no such ministry existed. But after the fall of Atal ji’s government, when Congress once again got ten years to govern, they neglected this ministry and completely ignored it. You can imagine that the Congress allocated only a few thousand crores of rupees for tribal welfare in 2013. Just a few thousand crores! In one district, even a thousand crores are not enough to get work done. After our government came to power, we made a significant increase, took care of tribal interests, and expanded the budget of the Tribal Affairs Ministry. Today, we have taken responsibility for the development of tribal regions by increasing this budget many-fold. We are trying to move forward in every sector whether it is education, health, or connectivity.
Friends,
There was a time when the situation in the tribal regions of Gujarat was not good. The condition was such that not a single science-stream school existed across the entire tribal belt, not even one science school from Ambaji to Umargam. In areas like Dediapada and Sagbara, students did not get opportunities for higher studies. I remember, when I was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, I started the Kanya Kelavani Mahotsav from Dediapada itself. At that time, many children would meet me, and they had big dreams. Some wanted to become doctors, engineers, and scientists. I would explain to them that education is the only path. I assured them that we would remove whatever obstacles stood in the way of their dreams.
Friends,
We worked day and night to bring change. As a result, today there are more than 10,000 schools in the tribal belt of Gujarat where there was not even a single science-stream school before I became Chief Minister. Over the last two decades, two dozen science colleges have been established in tribal areas along with commerce and arts colleges. The BJP government built hundreds of hostels for tribal children. In Gujarat, we also established two tribal universities. Because of such efforts, major changes took place here. Today, some of the children who met me with dreams 20 years ago are doctors, engineers, and some are working in research fields.
Friends,
We are working day and night to ensure a bright future for tribal children. In the past 5–6 years alone, the Central Government has spent more than 18,000 crore rupees on Eklavya Model Residential Schools for tribal students across the country. Necessary facilities for girl students have been provided in these schools. As a result, the number of tribal children taking admission in these schools has increased by 60 percent.
Friends,
When tribal youth get opportunities, they have the strength to excel in every field. They inherit courage, hard work, and talent from their tradition and heritage. Today, the examples in the sports world are in front of everyone. Tribal sons and daughters have played a major role in raising the glory of the national flag across the world! Until recently, we all knew names like Mary Kom, Thonakal Gopi, Dutee Chand, and Bhaichung Bhutia. Now, new players are emerging from tribal regions in every major competition. Recently, Bharat’s women’s cricket team created history by winning the Women’s World Cup. And a daughter from our tribal society also played an important role in that victory. Our government is continuously working to identify new talent in tribal areas and to promote them. Sports facilities are also being expanded in tribal regions.
Friends,
Our government works with the vision of giving priority to the deprived. A very big example of this is our Narmada district. Earlier, it was not separate as it was part of Bharuch district and partly part of Surat district. And this entire region was once considered backward. We gave it priority, we made this district an Aspirational District, and today it has advanced greatly on many development parameters. This has greatly benefited the tribal community living here. You have seen that we launch many central government schemes by going directly to tribal-majority states and deprived communities. You may remember the Ayushman Bharat scheme for free medical treatment was launched in 2018. We launched this scheme from the tribal region of Ranchi in Jharkhand. And today, crores of tribal brothers and sisters in the country are getting up to 5 lakh rupees of free medical treatment under this scheme. The government also began the Ayushman Arogya Mandir initiative from tribal-majority Chhattisgarh. This too has benefited the tribal community immensely.
Friends,
Among the tribal communities, our government is giving special priority to the most backward groups. In regions where, even decades after independence, there was no electricity, water supply, roads, or hospitals, we launched the PM-JANMAN Yojana from Khunti in Jharkhand to develop these areas. I had gone to the village of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. Applying that sacred soil on my forehead, I took a pledge for the welfare of tribal communities. I am a person who has moved forward with that commitment. I was the first Prime Minister to visit the home of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, and even today, I maintain a deep relationship with his family members. Under the PM-JANMAN scheme, 24,000 crore rupees is being spent.
Friends,
The Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkash Abhiyan is also writing a new chapter in the development of backward tribal villages. More than 60,000 villages across the country have joined this campaign so far. Among these, thousands of villages have received tap drinking water for the first time ever. And tele-medicine facilities have begun in hundreds of villages. Under this campaign, Gram Sabhas have been made the centre of development. Community-based plans on health, education, nutrition, agriculture, and livelihoods are being prepared for villages. This campaign shows that when we resolve to achieve something, even the most impossible goals become possible.
Friends,
Our government is working by keeping in mind every aspect of the lives of tribal communities. We increased the number of minor forest produce items eligible for MSP from 20 to almost 100, and also increased the MSP rates. Our government is strongly promoting Shree Anna, which is benefiting our tribal brothers and sisters engaged in farming in tribal regions. In Gujarat, we started the Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana for you. This gave you new economic strength. I remember that when I started this scheme, people from different tribal regions came to thank me and bless me for months. It was such a transformative scheme. I am happy that Bhupendrabhai is expanding the Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana, and now it is being presented to you with new and extended programs as the Janjatiya Kalyan Yojana.
Brothers and sisters,
Sickle cell disease has been a major threat within our tribal communities. To fight this, the number of dispensaries, medical centres, and hospitals in tribal regions has been increased. A national-level campaign is also underway to tackle sickle cell disease. Under this initiative, 6 crore tribal brothers and sisters have already been screened across the country.
Friends,
Under the New National Education Policy, education in local languages is also being made available. Earlier, many children from tribal communities lagged behind only because of language barriers. Now, by studying in their own local languages, they are progressing themselves and also contributing more and more to the nation’s development.
Friends,
Our tribal society in Gujarat also has an extraordinary wealth of art. Their paintings and artworks are unique in themselves. A daughter here is sitting with a painting. It seems she has brought it for me. SPG personnel, please take it from the daughter. I can see some Warli painting in it. Thank you, child. If your address is available with it, I will write you a letter. Thank you very much. Artistic expression is natural here. Artists like our Pareshbhai Rathwa are taking these art forms forward. It gives me satisfaction that our government has honoured Pareshbhai Rathwa with the Padma Award.
Friends,
Proper participation in democracy is equally important for the progress of any society. That is why our goal is to ensure that our tribal brothers and sisters reach high positions in the country and lead the nation. Look, today the President of the country is a tribal woman. Similarly, the BJP and the NDA have always made efforts to elevate talented members of the tribal community to top positions. Today, the Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, our tribal brother Shri Vishnu Deo Sai, is transforming the state. Shri Mohan Charan Majhi is driving the development of Odisha with the blessings of Lord Jagannath. In Arunachal Pradesh, our tribal brother Pema Khandu is serving as the Chief Minister. In Nagaland, our tribal brother Neiphiu Rio is also serving. We have appointed tribal Chief Ministers in several states. In many state assemblies, our party has appointed tribal Speakers. Mangubhai Patel from our Gujarat is the Governor of Madhya Pradesh. In our central government, Sarbananda Sonowal comes from a tribal community and is handling the entire Shipping Ministry. He once served as the Chief Minister of Assam.
Friends,
The service these leaders have given to the nation, the contribution they have made to the country’s development is incomparable and unprecedented.
Friends,
Today our country possesses the strength of the mantra “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas” (Together with all, development for all). This very mantra has transformed the lives of crores of people in recent years. This mantra has strengthened the unity of our nation. And this mantra has connected the tribal communities, who had been neglected for decades, with the mainstream. It not just connected them, but enabled them to lead society as a whole. Therefore, on the sacred occasion of the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, we must resolve to strengthen the mantra of “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas.” Let no one be left behind in development, let no one be excluded from it. This alone is the true tribute at the feet of Dharti Aaba. I am confident that together we will move forward and fulfil the dream of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). With this resolve, once again I extend my best wishes to all of you on Tribal Pride Day. And I want to say to all citizens that Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas carries the fragrance of our soil. It carries within it the traditions of our tribal communities who have preserved the country’s cultural heritage. It carries their strength, their courage, and their aspirations for the coming era. Therefore, we must always celebrate November 15, the birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas with great honour in every corner of the country. We must move forward with new strength, with renewed confidence, and stay connected to Bharat’s roots as we achieve new heights. With this belief, thank you very much.
Bharat Mata ki Jai!
Bharat Mata ki Jai!
Bharat Mata ki Jai!
We all know that Vande Mataram has completed 150 years. It represents Bharat’s great inspiration, its long journey, its long struggle. In every way, Vande Mataram has become a mantra. We are celebrating 150 years of it. Say it with me—
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Vande Mataram!
Thank you very much.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ ডেদিয়াপাড়াত আয়োজিত জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণপাঠ
15 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Guwahati
জয় জোহৰ। গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য্য দেৱব্ৰত জী, ইয়াৰ জনপ্ৰিয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ ভাই পেটেল জী, গুজৰাট প্ৰদেশ ভাৰতীয় জনতা পাৰ্টিৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰী জগদীশ বিশ্বকৰ্মা জী, গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেশ ভাই পেটেল জী, শ্ৰী জয়ৰাম ভাই গমিত জী, সংসদত মোৰ পুৰণি সতীৰ্থ শ্ৰী মনসুখ ভাই বাসৱ জী, মঞ্চত উপৱিষ্ট ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সকলো সদস্য, দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰান্তৰপৰা এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰা মোৰ জনজাতীয় ভাই-ভনীসকল, সকলো গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তি। বহুতেই আমাৰ সৈতে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ মাধ্যমেৰে সংযুক্ত হৈছে। ইয়াৰ মাজত ৰাজ্যপাল, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, মন্ত্ৰীসকলো আছে। মই সকলোকে জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।
দৰাচলতে আপোনালোকৰ সন্মুখত গুজৰাটী ভাষাত কথা ক’ব লাগে যদিও বৰ্তমান দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ লোক আমাৰ অনুষ্ঠানৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত হৈ আছে। সেয়েহে আপোনালোক সকলোৰে আশীৰ্বাদ আৰু অনুমতি সাপেক্ষে মই হিন্দীত ক’বলৈ আগবাঢ়িছোঁ।
মা নৰ্মদাৰ পবিত্ৰ ভূমি আজি আন এক ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানৰ সাক্ষী হৈ পৰিছে। আমি ৩১ অক্টোবৰত ভাৰতৰ ঐক্য আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যক উদযাপনৰ বাবে একেটা স্থানতে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰিছিলোঁ। আজি ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীৰ বিশাল উদযাপনৰ লগে-লগে আমি ভাৰত পৰ্বৰ শিখৰত উপনীত হৈছোঁ। এই পবিত্ৰ অনুষ্ঠানত মই ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডালৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। এই অনুষ্ঠানলৈ গুজৰাট, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ আৰু সমগ্ৰ জনজাতীয় বেল্টত স্বাধীনতাৰ মনোভাৱক জাগ্ৰত কৰা গোবিন্দ গুৰুৰ আশীৰ্বাদো আছে। মই ইয়াৰ পৰাই গোবিন্দ গুৰুলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ। কিছু সময়ৰ পূৰ্বে মই দেৱমোগৰা মাতাৰ মন্দিৰ দৰ্শনৰ সৌভাগ্য লাভ কৰিছিলোঁ আৰু পুনৰবাৰ তেওঁৰ চৰণত প্ৰণাম জনাইছিলোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
ডেদিয়াপাড়া আৰু সাগবাৰা অঞ্চল সন্ত কবীৰৰ শিক্ষাৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈছে। মই সন্ত কবীৰৰ ভূমি বাৰাণসীৰ পৰা সাংসদ হৈছোঁ আৰু সেইবাবেই মোৰ জীৱনত সন্ত কবীৰে এক বিশেষ স্থান দখল কৰি আহিছে। মই ইয়াৰ পৰাই সন্ত কবীৰলৈয়ো শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়ন আৰু জনজাতীয় কল্যাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। পিএম-জনমান (PM-JANMAN) আৰু আন-আন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অঞ্চলটোৰ এক লাখ গৃহস্থীলৈ স্থায়ী ঘৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ভালে সংখ্যক একলব্য আদৰ্শ বিদ্যালয় আৰু আশ্ৰম বিদ্যালয়ো উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। বীৰছা মুণ্ডা জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ গুৰু আসন প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছে। স্বাস্থ্য, পথ, পৰিবহণৰ সৈতে জড়িত আন কেইবাটাও প্ৰকল্পৰো আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। এই উন্নয়ন আৰু সেৱা পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে মই সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
২০২১-ৰ পৰাই ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ জয়ন্তীক আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱস হিচাপে পালন কৰা হৈ আহিছে। হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ ভাৰতৰ চেতনাৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশ হৈ আহিছে; ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সন্মান, আত্ম-সন্মান আৰু স্বাধীনতা বিপদাপন্ন হোৱা মাত্ৰেকে আমাৰ জনজাতীয় সমাজসমূহে সন্মুখৰ শাৰীত থিয় দিছিল। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰাম তেওঁলোকৰ এনে মনোভাৱৰ আটাইতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উদাহৰণ। জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ অগণিত সাহসী যোদ্ধাই স্বাধীনতাৰ শিখাক আগুৱাই নিছিল। তিলকা মাঝি, ৰাণী গাইডিনলিউ, সিদ্ধু-কানহু, ভৈৰৱ মূৰ্মু, বুধু ভগত আৰু অল্লুৰী সীতাৰামা ৰাজু জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ প্ৰেৰণাদায়ী ব্যক্তি আছিল। মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ তান্তিয়া ভীল, ছত্তীশগড়ৰ বীৰ নাৰায়ণ সিং, ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ তেলেংগা খড়িয়া আৰু ওড়িশাৰ লক্ষ্মণ নায়কে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে সৰ্বস্ব ত্যাগ কৰিছিল। জনজাতীয় সমাজে অগণন বিদ্ৰোহৰ নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছিল আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে প্ৰাণ-আহুতি দিছিল।
বন্ধুসকল,
গুজৰাট হৈছে জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ একাধিক বীৰ দেশপ্ৰেমিকৰো গৃহভূমি। ভগত আন্দোলনৰ নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছিল গোবিন্দ গুৰুয়ে; পঞ্চমহলত ব্ৰিটিছ চৰকাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দীৰ্ঘদিনে যুঁজ কৰিছিল ৰাজা ৰূপসিং নায়কে; একী আন্দোলনৰ গুৰি ধৰিছিল মতিলাল তেজৱাটে আৰু জনজাতীয় সমাজত গান্ধীজীৰ নীতি বিলাইছিল দশ্ৰিবেন চৌধাৰীয়ে। ভগত আন্দোলনৰ নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছিল গোবিন্দ গুৰুয়ে; পঞ্চমহলত ব্ৰিটিছ চৰকাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দীৰ্ঘদিনে যুঁজ কৰিছিল ৰাজা ৰূপসিং নায়কে; একী আন্দোলনৰ গুৰি ধৰিছিল মতিলাল তেজৱাটে আৰু জনজাতীয় সমাজত গান্ধীজীৰ নীতি বিলাইছিল দশ্ৰিবেন চৌধাৰীয়ে। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ ভালেখিনি অধ্যায় জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ আৰু শৌৰ্য্যৰে সমৃদ্ধ হৈ আছে।
স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনত জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ অৱদানৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশতে কেইবাটাও জনজাতীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। গুজৰাটত ৰাজপিপ্লাত ২৫ একৰ ভূমিত এটা বিশাল জনজাতীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় স্থাপনৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছে। কেইদিনমান পূৰ্বে মই ছত্তীশগড় ভ্ৰমণেৰে তাত শ্বহীদ বীৰ নাৰায়ণ সিং জনজাতীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিছিলোঁ। বীৰছা মুণ্ডা বন্দী হৈ থকা কাৰাগাৰখনকে ৰাঁচীৰ জনজাতীয় সংগ্ৰহালয় হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি জনজাতীয় ভাষা প্ৰসাৰ কেন্দ্ৰৰ শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ গুৰু আসনো প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছে। এই কেন্দ্ৰত ভীল, গমিত, বাসৱ, গৰাচিয়া, কোকানী, চাঁওতাল, ৰাথৱা, নায়ক, ডাবলা, চৌধাৰী, কোকনা, কুম্ভি, ৱাৰলী আৰু ডোদিয়া আদি জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ উপভাষা সম্পৰ্কে অধ্যয়ন কৰা হ’ব; এই সমাজসমূহৰ সৈতে জড়িত কাহিনী আৰু গীতসমূহক সংৰক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব। জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ বছৰৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ জৰিয়তে আহৰণ কৰা জ্ঞান আছে। তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনশৈলীয়ে বিজ্ঞানক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছে, তেওঁলোকৰ কাহিনীত দৰ্শন প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভাষাই পৰিবেশ সম্পৰ্কে বুজাবুজিক কঢ়িয়াই লৈ ফুৰে। শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ গুৰু আসনে এই চহকী পৰম্পৰাৰ সৈতে নতুন প্ৰজন্মক সংযুক্ত কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসৰ উপলক্ষই আমাৰ কোটি-কোটি জনজাতীয় ভাই-ভনীৰ ওপৰত কৰা অন্যায়ৰ কথাও আমাক সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে। ছটা দশক ধৰি দেশখন শাসন কৰা বিৰোধী দলটোৱে জনজাতীয় সমাজখনক নিজৰ ভাগ্যৰ ওপৰত এৰি দিছিল। জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলসমূহ পুষ্টিহীনতা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ অভাৱ, অপৰ্য্যাপ্ত শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু অনুন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ মাজত আবদ্ধ হৈ পৰিছিল। এই অভাৱসমূহ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য বৈশিষ্ট্য হৈ পৰিছিল যদিও পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহ নিষ্ক্ৰিয় হৈ থাকিছিল। ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে আমাৰ দলৰ বাবে জনজাতীয় কল্যাণ সদায় সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বিষয় হৈ আহিছে। জনজাতীয় সমাজসমূহে সন্মুখীন হোৱা অন্যায়ৰ অৱসান ঘটোৱা আৰু তেওঁলোকক উন্নয়নৰ সুবিধাসমূহে স্পৰ্শ কৰাটো নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰ অটল সংকল্পবদ্ধ।
বন্ধুসকল,
অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ী জীৰ শাসন কালত আমাৰ দলে জনজাতীয় পৰিক্ৰমাৰ বাবে এটা সুকীয়া মন্ত্ৰালয় স্থাপন কৰিছিল। অৱশ্যে অটল জীৰ কাৰ্য্যকালৰ পিছত পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ছোৱাত এই মন্ত্ৰালয়ক দহ বছৰ ধৰি অৱহেলা কৰা হৈছিল। ২০১৩-ত তেতিয়াৰ চৰকাৰে জনজাতীয় কল্যাণৰ বাবে মাত্ৰ কেইহাজাৰ মান কোটি টকাহে আবন্টন দিছিল। কিন্তু আমাৰ চৰকাৰ ক্ষমতালৈ অহাৰ পিছত জনজাতীয় স্বাৰ্থৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে মন্ত্ৰালয়লৈ বাজেট আবন্টন বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছিল। আজি জনজাতীয় জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে জনজাতীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বাজেট বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
পূৰ্বে গুজৰাটৰ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলসমূহৰ অৱস্থা বৰ উন্নত নাছিল। আম্বাজীৰ পৰা উমৰগামলৈকে জনজাতি বেল্টত এখনো বিজ্ঞান বিদ্যালয় নাছিল। ডেদিয়াপাড়া, সাগবাৰাৰ দৰে অঞ্চলৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে উচ্চ শিক্ষা গ্ৰহণৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰা নাছিল। মোৰ গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্য্যকালত মই ডেদিয়াপাড়াৰ পৰাই কন্যা কেলবণী মহোৎসৱৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিলোঁ। সেই সময়ছোৱাত মই বহু শিশুক লগ পাইছিলোঁ— তেওঁলোকৰ একাংশই চিকিৎসক হোৱাৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল, কোনোবাই অভিযন্তা বা বিজ্ঞানী হোৱাৰ আকাংক্ষা কৰিছিল। মই তেওঁলোকক আগুৱাই যাবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছিলোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন পূৰণৰ পথত থকা যিকোনো বাধা দূৰ কৰা হ’ব বুলি আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰিছিলোঁ।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমি প্ৰচলিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিবলৈ অদম্য প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত এতিয়া গুজৰাটৰ জনজাতীয় বেল্টত ১০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক বিদ্যালয় আছে। যোৱা দুটা দশকত জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত ভালে সংখ্যক বিজ্ঞান, বাণিজ্য, কলা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে জনজাতীয় ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে শ-শ হোষ্টেল নিৰ্মাণৰ লগতে গুজৰাটত দুখন জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। এনে প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত অঞ্চলটোৰ যথেষ্ট পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন হৈছে। মই বিশ বছৰ পূৰ্বে শিশুসকলৰ সপোনৰ উমান পাইছিলোঁ— কোনোৱে চিকিৎসক হোৱাৰ আকাংক্ষা কৰিছিল, কোনোবাই অভিযন্তা বা বিজ্ঞানী হোৱাৰ আকাংক্ষা কৰিছিল। আজি সেই শিশুসকলৰ বহুতেই ডাক্তৰ, অভিযন্তা আৰু গৱেষক হৈ পৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
জনজাতীয় শিশুসকলৰ এটি উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যৎ নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে দিনে-নিশাই কাম কৰি আছে। কেৱল যোৱা পাঁচ-ছবছৰতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে একলব্য আদৰ্শ আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে ১৮,০০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা আবন্টন জনাইছে। কন্যাসকলৰ বাবে বিদ্যালয়সমূহত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সা-সুবিধাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত এনে বিদ্যালয়সমূহত নামভৰ্তি কৰা জনজাতীয় শিশুৰ সংখ্যা ৬০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
জনজাতীয় ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা মাত্ৰেকে তেওঁলোকে প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে পাৰদৰ্শিতা দেখুৱাবলৈ সক্ষম হয়। তেওঁলোকে সাহস, কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু সামৰ্থ্য পৰম্পৰাগতভাৱে উত্তৰাধিকাৰী সূত্ৰে লাভ কৰে। আজি ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰখন স্পষ্ট আদৰ্শ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে, জনজাতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ সন্মান বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। মেৰী কম, থোনাকল গোপী, দ্যুতি চান্দ, বাইচুং ভুটিয়াৰ দৰে নাম সুপৰিচিত আছিল যদিও এতিয়া প্ৰতিখন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিযোগিতাতে জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলৰ উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈসকলক দেখা যায়। ভাৰতৰ মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলে শেহতীয়াকৈ বিশ্বকাপ জয়েৰে ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰিছে আৰু এনেদৰে জয়লাভৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ এগৰাকী কন্যাই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। চৰকাৰে জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত নতুন প্ৰতিভা চিনাক্ত কৰা আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলতো ক্ৰীড়াৰ সুবিধা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদানৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰে আছে। নৰ্মদা জিলা হৈছে এই পন্থাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উদাহৰণ। জিলাখনক এসময়ত পিছপৰা বুলি গণ্য কৰা হৈছিল। জিলাখনক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল, আকাংক্ষী জিলা হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত আজি জিলাখনে ভিন্ন উন্নয়ন পৰিমাপত যথেষ্ট অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে। এই পৰিৱৰ্তনে অঞ্চলটোৰ জনজাতীয় সমাজক যথেষ্ট উপকৃত কৰিছে। জনজাতীয় প্ৰধান ৰাজ্য আৰু বঞ্চিত শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজত পোনপটীয়াকৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কেইবাখনো আঁচনি ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে। ২০১৮-ত বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। এই আঁচনিখন ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাঁচীৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কোটি-কোটি জনজাতীয় ভ্ৰাতৃ-ভগ্নীয়ে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৫ লাখ টকা পৰ্য্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসাৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে। আয়ুষ্মান আৰোগ্য মন্দিৰৰ পদক্ষেপো জনজাতীয় প্ৰধান ছত্তীশগড়ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছিল আৰু ই জনজাতীয় জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য সুবিধা প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ আটাইতকৈ পিছপৰা লোকসকলক বিশেষ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। স্বাধীনতাৰ কেইবা দশক পিছতো বহু অঞ্চলত বিদ্যুৎ, পানী যোগান ব্যৱস্থা, পথ, চিকিৎসালয়ৰ সুবিধাৰ অভাৱ আছিল। এনে অঞ্চলসমূহৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ খুঁটিৰ পৰা পিএম-জনমান আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। এই পদক্ষেপত ২৪ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে। ধৰতী আবা জনজাতীয় গ্ৰাম উৎকৰ্ষ অভিযানৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিতো পিছপৰা জনজাতীয় গাঁওসমূহত উন্নয়নৰ এক নতুন অধ্যায় ৰচনা হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৬০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক গাঁৱে এই অভিযানত যোগদান কৰিছে। ইয়াৰে কেইবা হাজাৰ গাঁৱে পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে পাইপেৰে খোৱাপানী লাভ কৰিছে আৰু শ-শ গাঁৱে এতিয়া টেলিমেডিচিন সেৱা লাভ কৰিছে। এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত গ্ৰাম সভাক উন্নয়নৰ ভেটি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, পুষ্টি, কৃষি আৰু জীৱিকাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে গাঁওসমূহত সমাজ-চালিত পৰিকল্পনা যুগুত কৰা হৈছে। এই অভিযানে দৃঢ়তাৰে অতি অসম্ভৱ লক্ষ্যও পূৰণ কৰিব পৰা কথাটোকে প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰে।
বন্ধুসকল,
জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতিটো দিশৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি চৰকাৰে এক ব্যাপক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে কাম কৰি আছে। ক্ষুদ্ৰ-ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজ সামগ্ৰীৰ সংখ্যা ২০-ৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ১০০-লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে আৰু বনজ উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এমএছপি বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। চৰকাৰে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে মোটা খাদ্যশস্য— শ্ৰী অন্নক প্ৰচাৰ কৰি আহিছে, যিয়ে জনজাতীয় সমাজক উপকৃত কৰিছে। গুজৰাটত বনবন্ধু কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল, যিয়ে জনজাতীয় জনসাধাৰণক নতুন অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ এতিয়া জনজাতীয় কল্যাণ যোজনা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
ভ্ৰাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকল,
দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি ছিকল চেল ৰোগ জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ বাবে গুৰুতৰ ভাবুকি হৈ আহিছে। ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত ডিচপেনচেৰী, চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু চিকিৎসালয়ৰ সংখ্যা যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি পাইছে; বৰ্তমান ছিকল চেল ৰোগৰে ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে মোকাবিলা আৰু পৰিচালনাৰ বাবে এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে। এই পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনতে ইতিমধ্যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ছয় কোটি জনজাতীয় ভাই-ভনীৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্পন্ন হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ অধীনত স্থানীয় ভাষাত শিক্ষাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ভাষাৰ বাধাৰ বাবে পূৰ্বে পিছ পৰি থকা জনজাতীয় শিশুসকল এতিয়া স্থানীয় ভাষাত শিক্ষা গ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে আগবাঢ়িছে আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নত অধিক সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অৰিহণা যোগাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
গুজৰাটৰ জনজাতীয় সমাজসমূহ চহকী কলাত্মক ঐতিহ্যৰে সমৃদ্ধ। তেওঁলোকৰ চিত্ৰ আৰু শিল্পকৰ্মসমূহ অনন্য। এই শিল্পকলাসমূহক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত শিল্পী পৰেশভাই ৰাথৱাৰে এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। চৰকাৰে তেওঁক পদ্ম বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত কৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
যিকোনো সমাজৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে গণতন্ত্ৰত অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ অংশগ্ৰহণ কাৰ্য্য অতিশয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়। জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ সদস্যসকল যাতে শীৰ্ষ পদবীত অধিষ্ঠিত হৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনক নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিব পাৰে, চৰকাৰে সেই লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে। আজি ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হৈছে এগৰাকী জনজাতীয় মহিলা। আমাৰ দল আৰু মিত্ৰজোঁটে জনজাতীয় নেতাসকলক দল আৰু চৰকাৰৰ শীৰ্ষ ভূমিকাত অধিষ্ঠিত কৰিবলৈ ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। ছত্তীশগড়ত শ্ৰী বিষ্ণুদেৱ ছাই, ওড়িশাৰ শ্ৰী মোহন চৰণ মাঝি, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ শ্ৰী পেমা খাণ্ডু, নাগালেণ্ডৰ শ্ৰী নেফিউ ৰিঅ’কে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি কেইবাখনো ৰাজ্যত জনজাতীয় নেতাক মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। দলে বহু ৰাজ্যিক বিধানসভাত জনজাতীয় অধ্যক্ষ নিযুক্তি দিছে। গুজৰাটৰ শ্ৰী মংগুভাই পেটেলে বৰ্তমান মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে কাৰ্য্যনিৰ্ব্যাহ কৰি আছে। অসমৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে এতিয়া মন্ত্ৰীসভাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় জাহাজ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্য্যনিৰ্ব্যাহ কৰি আছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই নেতাসকলে আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱা আৰু অৱদান অতুলনীয় আৰু অসাধাৰণ।
বন্ধুসকল,
ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনে আজি ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ’ মন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তি আহৰণ কৰিছে। এই মন্ত্ৰই বছৰ-বছৰ ধৰি কোটি-কোটি জনতাৰ জীৱনক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যক সুদৃঢ় কৰিছে আৰু দীৰ্ঘদিনে অৱহেলিত জনজাতীয় সমাজসমূহক মূলসুঁতিলৈ আনিছে। ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জয়ন্তীৰ পবিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত মই সকলোকে এই মন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি দায়বদ্ধতা পুনৰ সুদৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ। উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যাতে কোনো লোক পিছ পৰি থাকিবলগীয়া নহয়, আমি সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগে। এয়া নিশ্চিতকৰণেই হ’ব ধৰতী আবালৈ প্ৰকৃত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। আমি একেলগে আগবাঢ়ি যাম আৰু উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সপোন পৰিপূৰণ কৰিম। এই সংকল্পৰেই মই সকলোকে জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱসে জনজাতীয় সমাজসমূহে ৰক্ষা কৰি থকা পৰম্পৰাৰ প্ৰকৃত সাৰমৰ্মক উদ্ভাসিত কৰিছে আৰু ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্মসমূহৰ আকাংক্ষাৰাজিকো ধাৰণ কৰিছে। সমগ্ৰ ভাৰততে ১৫ নৱেম্বৰত ভগৱান বীৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীক জনজাতীয় গৌৰৱ দিৱস হিচাপে পালন কৰা হৈছে। আমি ভাৰতীয়ত্বৰে বদ্ধমূল হৈ নতুন শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে আগবাঢ়িব লাগে আৰু গৌৰৱৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হ’ব লাগে। এই বিশ্বাসেৰেই সকলোকে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনালোঁ।
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়।
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়।
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়।
আমাৰ সকলোৰে জ্ঞাত যে বন্দে মাতৰমৰ ১৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ বাবে এয়া এক বৃহৎ প্ৰেৰণা, এক দীঘলীয়া যাত্ৰা, এক দীঘলীয়া সংগ্ৰাম। সকলো দিশতে বন্দে মাতৰম এক মন্ত্ৰত পৰিণত হৈছে। আমি ইয়াৰ ১৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰিছোঁ। সেয়ে মোৰ সৈতে কওঁচোন আহক।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
বন্দে মাতৰম।
সকলোকে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনালোঁ।