Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, PM to visit Narmada district in Gujarat on 15th November
PM to participate in programme marking 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda
PM to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stone of Development Projects Worth Over ₹9,700 Crore in Dediapada, Narmada
Projects focus on infrastructure, health, education, heritage with particular emphasis on tribal empowerment
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 15th November. At around 12:45 PM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Devmogra Temple in Narmada district. Thereafter, at around 2:45 PM, the Prime Minister will visit Dediapada in Narmada district and participate in a programme marking the 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda. On the occasion, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructure and development projects worth over ₹9,700 crore, and also address the gathering.
During the programme in Dediapada, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects aimed at uplifting tribal communities and improving infrastructure in rural and remote areas of the region.
Prime Minister will participate in the Grih Pravesh of 100,000 houses built under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DA-JAGUA).
Prime Minister will inaugurate 42 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) dedicated to Tribal students worth around ₹1,900 crores; 228 Multi-Purpose Centres to act as hub for community-led activities; Centre of Competence in Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh, and Tribal Research Institute (TRI) building Imphal, Manipur for the preservation of tribal culture and heritage. In addition, Prime Minister will flag off 250 buses for 14 tribal districts of Gujarat to improve connectivity in tribal regions.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for 748 km of new roads to enhance connectivity in tribal areas and 14 Tribal Multi-Marketing Centres (TMMCs) under DA-JAGUA to serve as community hubs. He will also lay the foundation stone of 50 new Eklavya Model Residential Schools, worth over ₹2,320 crore, furthering the government’s commitment to providing quality education for tribal children.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਨਰਮਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਧਰਤੀ ਆਬਾ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੇ 150ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰਮਦਾ ਦੇ ਡੇਡਿਆਪਾੜਾ ਵਿੱਚ ₹9,700 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ, ਸਿਹਤ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 12:45 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਨਰਮਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਦੇਵਮੋਗਰਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 2:45 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰਮਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਡੇਡਿਆਪਾੜਾ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਧਰਤੀ ਆਬਾ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੇ 150ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਉਹ ₹9,700 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਡੇਡਿਆਪਾੜਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚਾ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਨਿਆਏ ਮਹਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ (ਪੀਐੱਮ – ਜਨਮਨ) ਅਤੇ ਧਰਤੀ ਆਬਾ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਤਕਰਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ (ਡੀਏ – ਜਗੁਆ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ 1,00,000 ਘਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲਗਭਗ ₹1,900 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ 42 ਏਕਲਵਿਯਾ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ (ਈਐੱਮਆਰਐੱਸ); ਸਮੁਦਾਇ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 228 ਬਹੁ-ਮੰਤਵੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ; ਅਸਾਮ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ, ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਇੰਫਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਦਾਰੇ (ਟੀਆਰਆਈ) ਦੀ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ 14 ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਲਈ 250 ਬੱਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ 748 ਕਿੱਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੜਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਡੀਏ-ਜੇਏਜੀਯੂਏ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 14 ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਲਟੀ-ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਟੀਐੱਮਐੱਮਸੀ) ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ₹2,320 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 50 ਨਵੇਂ ਏਕਲਵਿਯਾ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।