Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, PM to visit Narmada district in Gujarat on 15th November
PM to participate in programme marking 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda
PM to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stone of Development Projects Worth Over ₹9,700 Crore in Dediapada, Narmada
Projects focus on infrastructure, health, education, heritage with particular emphasis on tribal empowerment
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 15th November. At around 12:45 PM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Devmogra Temple in Narmada district. Thereafter, at around 2:45 PM, the Prime Minister will visit Dediapada in Narmada district and participate in a programme marking the 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda. On the occasion, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructure and development projects worth over ₹9,700 crore, and also address the gathering.
During the programme in Dediapada, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects aimed at uplifting tribal communities and improving infrastructure in rural and remote areas of the region.
Prime Minister will participate in the Grih Pravesh of 100,000 houses built under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DA-JAGUA).
Prime Minister will inaugurate 42 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) dedicated to Tribal students worth around ₹1,900 crores; 228 Multi-Purpose Centres to act as hub for community-led activities; Centre of Competence in Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh, and Tribal Research Institute (TRI) building Imphal, Manipur for the preservation of tribal culture and heritage. In addition, Prime Minister will flag off 250 buses for 14 tribal districts of Gujarat to improve connectivity in tribal regions.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for 748 km of new roads to enhance connectivity in tribal areas and 14 Tribal Multi-Marketing Centres (TMMCs) under DA-JAGUA to serve as community hubs. He will also lay the foundation stone of 50 new Eklavya Model Residential Schools, worth over ₹2,320 crore, furthering the government’s commitment to providing quality education for tribal children.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ନର୍ମଦା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ତ୍ତି ଆବା ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
• କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୭୦୦,ନର୍ମଦାର ଡେଡିଆପଡ଼ାରେ ୯
• ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ସହିତ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଐତିହ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨ଟା ୪୫ ମିନିଟ ସମୟରେ ସେ ନର୍ମଦା ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଦେବମୋଗ୍ରା ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ। ଏହା ପରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨ଟା ୪୫ ସମୟରେ ନର୍ମଦା ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଦେଡିଆପଡ଼ା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଧାର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଆବା ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ₹୯,୭୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ଡେଡିଆପଡ଼ାରେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ତଥା ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳ ତଥା ଦୁର୍ଗମ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକାଧିକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନଜତି ଆଦିବାସୀ ନୟ ମହା ଅଭିୟନ (PM-JANMAN) ଏବଂ ଧର୍ମ ଆବା ଜନଜତି ଗ୍ରାମ ଉତ୍କଳ ଅଭିଆନ୍ (DA-JAGUA) ଅଧୀନରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ୧୦୦, ୦୦୦ ଘରର ଗୃହ ପ୍ରବେଶ ସମାରୋହରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ₹୧,୯୦୦ କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ୪୨ଟି ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ମଡେଲ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ (EMRS) ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ।ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ-ଭିତ୍ତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ପାଇଁ ହବ୍ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୨୨୮ଟି ବହୁମୁଖୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଆଦିବାସୀ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ମଣିପୁରର ଇମ୍ଫାଲରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (TRI) ନିର୍ମାଣ। ଏହା ସହିତ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁଜରାଟର ୧୪ଟି ଆଦିବାସୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପାଇଁ ୨୫୦ଟି ବସ୍ କୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ୭୪୮ କିଲୋମିଟର ନୂତନ ରାସ୍ତା ଏବଂ DA-JAGUA ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୪ଟି ଜନଜାତି ମଲ୍ଟି-ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସେଣ୍ଟର (TMMC) ପାଇଁ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ ଯାହା ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ହବ୍ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ। ସେ ₹୨,୩୨୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ୫୦ଟି ନୂତନ ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ମଡେଲ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ, ଯାହା ଆଦିବାସୀ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ।
sws