Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, PM to visit Narmada district in Gujarat on 15th November
PM to participate in programme marking 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda
PM to Inaugurate and Lay Foundation Stone of Development Projects Worth Over ₹9,700 Crore in Dediapada, Narmada
Projects focus on infrastructure, health, education, heritage with particular emphasis on tribal empowerment
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 15th November. At around 12:45 PM, he will perform Pooja and Darshan at Devmogra Temple in Narmada district. Thereafter, at around 2:45 PM, the Prime Minister will visit Dediapada in Narmada district and participate in a programme marking the 150th Birth Anniversary celebration of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda. On the occasion, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various infrastructure and development projects worth over ₹9,700 crore, and also address the gathering.
During the programme in Dediapada, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects aimed at uplifting tribal communities and improving infrastructure in rural and remote areas of the region.
Prime Minister will participate in the Grih Pravesh of 100,000 houses built under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DA-JAGUA).
Prime Minister will inaugurate 42 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) dedicated to Tribal students worth around ₹1,900 crores; 228 Multi-Purpose Centres to act as hub for community-led activities; Centre of Competence in Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh, and Tribal Research Institute (TRI) building Imphal, Manipur for the preservation of tribal culture and heritage. In addition, Prime Minister will flag off 250 buses for 14 tribal districts of Gujarat to improve connectivity in tribal regions.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for 748 km of new roads to enhance connectivity in tribal areas and 14 Tribal Multi-Marketing Centres (TMMCs) under DA-JAGUA to serve as community hubs. He will also lay the foundation stone of 50 new Eklavya Model Residential Schools, worth over ₹2,320 crore, furthering the government’s commitment to providing quality education for tribal children.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பழங்குடியினர் கௌரவ தினத்தையொட்டி நாளை குஜராத் மாநிலம் நர்மதா மாவட்டத்திற்கு பிரதமர் பயணம்
நர்மதா மாவட்டத்தில் 9,700 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
14 NOV 2025 11:41AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நாளை (15.11.2025) குஜராத் செல்கிறார். அம்மாநிலத்தில் நர்மதா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள தேவ்மோஹ்ரா கோவிலில் பிற்பகல் 12.45 மணி அளவில் நடைபெறும் பூஜையில் பங்கேற்று சுவாமி தரிசனம் செய்கிறார். இதன் பிறகு பிற்பகல் 2.45 மணிக்கு டெடியபாடாவிற்குச் செல்லும் பிரதமர், பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் 150-வது பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார். பின்னர் அவர், 9,700 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவதுடன் நிறைவுற்ற திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இங்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட உள்ள பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித்திட்டங்கள் பழங்குடியின சமுதாய மக்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் கிராமப்புறம் மற்றும் தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகளில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு உதவிடும்.
பிரதமரின் பழங்குடியின ஆதிவாசி நியாய மகா திட்டம், பழங்குடியின கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் ஆகியவற்றின் கீழ், கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள ஒரு லட்சம் வீடுகளின் புதுமனை புகுவிழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
1,900 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் பழங்குடியின மாணவர்களுக்காக கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள 42 ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உண்டு உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளையும் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். சமூக முன்னேற்றத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு செயல்பட உள்ள 228 பன்முக செயல்பாட்டு மையங்களையும், திப்ருகரில் அசாம் மருத்துவக் கல்லூரியில் போட்டிகளுக்கான மையத்தையும், மணிப்பூரில் பழங்குடியின கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாக்கும் வகையில் இம்பால் நகரில் பழங்குடியின ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான கட்டடத்தையும் குஜராத் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள பழங்குடியின மக்கள் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில் போக்குவரத்து இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், 14 பழங்குடியின மாவட்டங்களில் 250 பேருந்துகளையும் பிரதமர் கொடியசைத்துத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
குஜராத் மாநிலத்தில் பழங்குடியின மக்கள் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில் போக்குவரத்து வசதியை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், 748 கிமீ தொலைவிற்கு புதிய சாலை அமைக்கும் திட்டத்திற்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். பழங்குடியின சமுதாய மக்களின் மையமாக செயல்படும் வகையில், பழங்குடியின கிராம மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 14 பழங்குடியின பன்முக சந்தைக்கான மையங்களையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். பழங்குடியின சமுதாயத்தைச் சேர்ந்த குழந்தைகளுக்கு தரமான கல்வியை வழங்கும் வகையில், மத்திய அரசின் உறுதியான நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 2,320 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பீட்டில் 50 புதிய ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உண்டு உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளுக்கான கட்டடத்திற்கும் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.