প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানৰ চতুৰ্থ ৰজাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জনতাক আদৰণি আৰু বিশ্ব শান্তি প্ৰাৰ্থনা উৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ
12 NOV 2025 9:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি থিম্ফুত ভূটানৰ চতুৰ্থ ৰজা মহামান্য জিগমে সিংগিয়ে ৱাংচুকৰ সৈতে জনতাক আদৰণি জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামান্য চতুৰ্থ ৰজাৰ ৭০ সংখ্যক জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু মহামান্য ৰজাৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ হৈ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-ভূটানৰ বন্ধুত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চতুৰ্থ ৰজাক তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব, পৰামৰ্শ আৰু নিৰ্দেশনাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থজড়িত বিষয়সমূহ লৈ আলোচনা কৰে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁলোকে উভয় দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
থিম্ফুত চলি থকা বিশ্ব শান্তি প্ৰাৰ্থনা উৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে চাংলিমিথাং ষ্টেডিয়ামত কালচক্ৰ দীক্ষা অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভূটানৰ ৰজা, ভূটানৰ চতুৰ্থ ৰজা আৰু ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। ভূটানৰ মুখ্য মঠাধীশ মহামতি জে খেনপোৱে প্ৰাৰ্থনা উৎসৱৰ অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives audience with the Fourth King of Bhutan and participates in the Global Peace Prayer Festival
12 NOV 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received an audience today with His Majesty, Jigme Singye Wangchuck, The Fourth King of Bhutan, in Thimphu.
Prime Minister conveyed felicitations on the occasion of the 70th birth anniversay of His Majesty, The Fourth King and the best wishes and prayers of the Government and people of India for His Majesty’s continued good health and well-being. Prime Minister thanked His Majesty The Fourth King for his leadership, counsel and guidance in further strengthening India-Bhutan friendship. Both leaders held discussions on bilateral ties and issues of mutual interest. In this context, they underlined the shared spiritual and cultural bonds that bring the people of the two countries closer.
Prime Minister joined His Majesty, the King of Bhutan, His Majesty, the Fourth King of Bhutan, and Prime Minister of Bhutan at the Kalachakra initiation ceremony at Changlimithang Stadium, as part of the ongoing Global Peace Prayer Festival in Thimphu. The prayers were presided over by His Holiness the Je Khenpo, the Chief Abbot of Bhutan.