প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লির ঘটনায় ভুটানের সহমর্মিতায় কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
দিল্লির ভয়াবহ বিস্ফোরণের ঘটনায় ভুটানের সহমর্মিতায় কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ভুটানের চতুর্থ রাজার ৭০তম জন্মবার্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে তাঁর এই অনুভূতির কথা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ওই অনুষ্ঠানে নিহত এবং আহত ব্যক্তি ও তাঁদের পরিবারের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়ে এক অনন্য প্রার্থনায় সামিল হন ভুটানের মানুষ।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“মহামান্য চতুর্থ রাজার ৭০তম জন্মবার্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে এক অনন্য প্রার্থনার মাধ্যমে দিল্লির বিস্ফোরণের ঘটনায় ভারতবাসীর পাশে দাঁড়িয়ে সহমর্মিতা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন ভুটানের মানুষ। এই মনোভাব আমি কখনই ভুলব না।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."