Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दिल्ली येथील घटनेच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर भूतानने दर्शवलेल्या ऐक्यभावासाठी पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केली कृतज्ञता
11 NOV 2025 5:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 11 नोव्हेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भूतानचे चौथे राजे यांच्या 70 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त आयोजित कार्यक्रमात भूतानच्या जनतेने भारताप्रती ऐक्यभाव प्रदर्शित केल्याबद्दल कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आहे.
दिल्लीतील घटनेच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, भूतानच्या जनतेने पीडित आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसाठी विशेष प्रार्थना केली. करुणा आणि एकतेच्या या मनस्वी कृतीची दखल घेत पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, “ही भावना माझ्या कायम स्मरणात राहील.”
त्यांनी X वरील पोस्ट मध्ये म्हटले आहे:
भूतानच्या चौथ्या राजांच्या 70 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त आयोजित कार्यक्रमात भूतानच्या जनतेने एका विशेष प्रार्थनेद्वारे दिल्लीत झालेल्या स्फोटाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर भारतातील लोकांप्रती ऐक्यभाव व्यक्त केला. ही भावना माझ्या कायम स्मरणात राहील.”