Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தில்லி சம்பவத்தை தொடர்ந்து பூடானின் ஒருமைப்பாட்டுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Chennai
பூடான் 4-வது மன்னரின் 70-வது பிறந்தநாள் நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, இந்தியாவுடன் ஒருமைப்பாட்டை வெளிப்படுத்தியதற்காக பூடான் மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மனமார்ந்த நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தில்லியில் ஏற்பட்ட சோக சம்பவத்தையடுத்து அதில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோருக்கும் அவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கும் பூடான் மக்கள் தனித்துவ பிரார்த்தனை செய்தனர். கருணை மற்றும் ஒற்றுமையின் அடையாளமான இந்த நிகழ்வை அங்கீகரித்த பிரதமர், இந்த உணர்வை தான் ஒருபோதும் மறக்க மாட்டேன் என்றார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில அவர் எழுதியிருப்பதாவது:
“தில்லி கார் வெடிப்பு சம்பவத்தையடுத்து இந்திய மக்களுடன் தங்களின் ஒருமைப்பாட்டை வெளிப்படுத்த, 4-வது மன்னரின் 70-வது பிறந்த நாள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பூடான் மக்கள் தனித்துவ வழிபாடு செய்தனர். இந்த உணர்வை நான் ஒருபோதும் மறக்கமாட்டேன்.”