Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীৰ ঘটনাৰ পাছত ভূটানৰ সহমৰ্মিতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভূটানৰ চতুৰ্থ ৰজাৰ ৭০ সংখ্যক জন্মদিন উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতৰ সৈতে সংহতি প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। দিল্লীত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ ঘটনাটোৰ পাছত ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণে ভুক্তভোগী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সহানুভূতি আৰু ঐক্যৰ এই গভীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক স্বীকাৰ কৰি কয়, "মই এই ভাব-প্ৰকাশক কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰিম।"
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ এনেদৰে লিখিছেঃ
"মহামান্য চতুৰ্থ ৰজাৰ ৭০ সংখ্যক জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিশেষ প্ৰাৰ্থনাৰ জৰিয়তে দিল্লীত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণৰ পাছত ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ঐক্য প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। মই ইয়াক কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰিম।"