Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ದೆಹಲಿ ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಘಟನೆಯ ನಂತರ ಭೂತಾನ್ ನ ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟಿನ ಸಂದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭೂತಾನಿನ ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ರಾಜರ 70ನೇ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟಿನ ಭಾವನೆಯನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ದುರಂತ ಘಟನೆಯ ನಂತರ, ಭೂತಾನ್ ನ ಜನರು ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. "ಜನರ ಪ್ರೀತಿ, ಸಹಾನುಭೂತಿಯನ್ನು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಏಕತೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜಾಲತಾಣ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಭೂತಾನ್ ನ ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ರಾಜರ 70ನೇ ಜನ್ಮದಿನ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೆಹಲಿ ಸ್ಫೋಟದ ಕುರಿತು ಭೂತಾನಿನ ಜನರು ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾರತದ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟು ತೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದನ್ನು ನಾನು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ."