પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
દિલ્હી વિસ્ફોટ બાદ ભૂટાને દર્શાવેલ એકતાની સદ્ભાવના બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરી
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂટાનના ચોથા રાજાના 70મા જન્મદિવસ નિમિત્તે આયોજિત કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન ભારત સાથે એકતા દર્શાવવા બદલ ભૂટાનના લોકોનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. દિલ્હીમાં બનેલી દુ:ખદ ઘટના બાદ, ભૂટાનના લોકોએ પીડિતો અને તેમના પરિવારો માટે એક અનોખી પ્રાર્થના કરી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કરુણા અને એકતાના આ નોંધપાત્ર કાર્યને સ્વીકારતા કહ્યું, "હું આ ભાવને ક્યારેય ભૂલીશ નહીં."
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"મહામહિમ ચોથા રાજાના 70મા જન્મદિવસ નિમિત્તે આયોજિત કાર્યક્રમમાં, ભૂટાનના લોકોએ એક અનોખી પ્રાર્થના દ્વારા ભારતના લોકો સાથે એકતા વ્યક્ત કરી. હું આ ભાવને ક્યારેય ભૂલીશ નહીં."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses Gratitude for Bhutan’s Gesture of Solidarity Following Delhi Incident
11 NOV 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed heartfelt gratitude to the people of Bhutan for their moving gesture of solidarity with India during the programme commemorating the 70th birthday of His Majesty The Fourth King of Bhutan. In the wake of the tragic incident in Delhi, the people of Bhutan offered a unique prayer for the victims and their families. The Prime Minister acknowledged this profound act of compassion and unity, stating, “I will never forget this gesture.”
In a post on X, he wrote:
"At the programme to mark the 70th birthday of His Majesty the Fourth King, the people of Bhutan expressed solidarity with the people of India in the wake of the blast in Delhi through a unique prayer. I will never forget this gesture."