প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে দাবায় স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় দর্পণ ইনানিকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষ বিভাগে দাবায় স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় দর্পণ ইনানিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের দাবায় বি-১ বিভাগে (ব্যক্তিগত) দুর্দান্ত সাফল্যে দর্পণ ইনানিকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর অবিচল সঙ্কল্প ও শক্তি কেবল তাঁকে স্বর্ণ পদক জিতিয়েছে তাই নয়, বিশ্বমঞ্চে ভারতের ব্যতিক্রমী প্রতিভাকে তুলে ধরেছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Darpan Inani for winning gold in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Darpan Inani for winning a gold medal in the men's chess at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Inani's win is a testimony to India's exceptional talent on the global scale.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Darpan Inani for a stellar performance in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games.
His unwavering strength and determination have not only earned him the Gold Medal but also showcased India's exceptional talent on the global stage."