प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में शतरंज में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दर्पण इनानी को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शतरंज में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर दर्पण इनानी को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने कहा कि इनानी की जीत वैश्विक स्तर पर भारत की असाधारण प्रतिभा का प्रमाण है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शतरंज की बी1 श्रेणी (व्यक्तिगत) में शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए दर्पण इनानी को बधाई।
उनकी अटूट शक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प ने न केवल उन्हें स्वर्ण पदक दिलाया, बल्कि वैश्विक मंच पर भारत की असाधारण प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन भी किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Darpan Inani for winning gold in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Darpan Inani for winning a gold medal in the men's chess at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Inani's win is a testimony to India's exceptional talent on the global scale.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Darpan Inani for a stellar performance in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual) at the Asian Para Games.
His unwavering strength and determination have not only earned him the Gold Medal but also showcased India's exceptional talent on the global stage."