प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईसीसी महिला क्रिकेट विश्व कप 2025 जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईसीसी महिला क्रिकेट विश्व कप 2025 के फाइनल में शानदार जीत के लिए भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"आईसीसी महिला क्रिकेट विश्व कप 2025 के फ़ाइनल में भारतीय टीम की शानदार जीत। फ़ाइनल में उनका प्रदर्शन अद्भुत कौशल और आत्मविश्वास से भरा था। टीम ने पूरे टूर्नामेंट में असाधारण टीम वर्क और दृढ़ता दिखाई। हमारी खिलाड़ियों को बधाई। यह ऐतिहासिक जीत भावी चैंपियनों को खेलों को पेशे के रूप में चुनने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी।
#WomensWorldCup2025”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian team on their spectacular win in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“A spectacular win by the Indian team in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals. Their performance in the final was marked by great skill and confidence. The team showed exceptional teamwork and tenacity throughout the tournament. Congratulations to our players. This historic win will motivate future champions to take up sports.
#WomensWorldCup2025”