Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian team on their spectacular win in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“A spectacular win by the Indian team in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals. Their performance in the final was marked by great skill and confidence. The team showed exceptional teamwork and tenacity throughout the tournament. Congratulations to our players. This historic win will motivate future champions to take up sports.
#WomensWorldCup2025”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2025ലെ ICC വനിതാ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ICC വനിതാ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ലോകകപ്പ് 2025 ഫൈനലിൽ തിളക്കമാർന്ന വിജയം നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു:
"ICC വനിതാ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ലോകകപ്പ് 2025 ഫൈനലിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിൻ്റെ ഗംഭീര വിജയം. ഫൈനലിലെ അവരുടെ പ്രകടനം മികച്ച കഴിവും ആത്മവിശ്വാസവും കൊണ്ട് അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തി. ടൂർണമെൻ്റിലുടനീളം ടീം അസാധാരണമായ ഒത്തൊരുമയും സ്ഥിരോത്സാഹവും പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. നമ്മുടെ കളിക്കാർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഈ ചരിത്രവിജയം ഭാവിയിലെ ചാമ്പ്യന്മാർക്ക് കായികരംഗത്തേക്ക് വരാൻ പ്രചോദനമാകും.
#WomensWorldCup2025"