Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian team on winning ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian team on their spectacular win in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“A spectacular win by the Indian team in the ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup 2025 Finals. Their performance in the final was marked by great skill and confidence. The team showed exceptional teamwork and tenacity throughout the tournament. Congratulations to our players. This historic win will motivate future champions to take up sports.
#WomensWorldCup2025”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય ટીમને ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025 જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 NOV 2025 6:14AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025ની ફાઇનલમાં શાનદાર વિજય બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025ની ફાઇનલમાં ભારતીય ટીમનો શાનદાર વિજય. ફાઇનલમાં તેમનું પ્રદર્શન અદ્ભુત કૌશલ્ય અને આત્મવિશ્વાસથી ભરેલું હતું. ટીમે સમગ્ર ટુર્નામેન્ટ દરમિયાન અસાધારણ ટીમવર્ક અને દ્રઢતા દર્શાવી. આપણા ખેલાડીઓને અભિનંદન. આ ઐતિહાસિક વિજય ભવિષ્યની મહિલા ચેમ્પિયનોને રમતગમતમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપશે.
#WomensWorldCup2025”