প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৩১ অক্টোবর নতুন দিল্লিতে আন্তর্জাতিক আর্য সামিট ২০২৫-এ যোগ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩১ অক্টোবর বেলা পৌনে ৩টে নাগাদ নতুন দিল্লির রোহিনীতে আন্তর্জাতিক আর্য সামিট ২০২৫-এ যোগ দেবেন। এই সম্মেলনে উল্লেখযোগ্য দিক হল, মহর্ষি দয়ানন্দ সরস্বতী জি-র ২০০তম জন্মজয়ন্তী এবং আর্য সমাজের সেবার ১৫০ বর্ষপূর্তি উদযাপন।
দেশ-বিদেশে ছড়িয়ে থাকা আর্য সমাজের বিভিন্ন ইউনিটের প্রতিনিধিরা এই শীর্ষ বৈঠকে একত্রিত হবেন। সম্মেলন উপলক্ষে এক প্রদর্শনীরও আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। সেখানে শিক্ষা, সমাজ সংস্কার এবং আধ্যাত্মিক উত্তরণের মাধ্যমে আর্য সমাজের যাত্রার নানা দিক তুলে ধরা হবে।
সমাজ সংস্কারক হিসেবে মহর্ষি দয়ানন্দ সরস্বতীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করার লক্ষ্যেই এই সামিটের আয়োজন। সেইসঙ্গে শিক্ষা, সমাজ সংস্কার ও দেশ গড়ার ক্ষেত্রে আর্য সমাজের ১৫০ বছরের পরম্পরাও এতে তুলে ধরা হবে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to Participate in International Aryan Summit 2025 in New Delhi on 31st October
Summit is part of Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society
Summit to witness participation from Representatives of Arya Samaj Units Across India and Abroad
29 OCT 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the International Aryan Summit 2025 at Rohini, New Delhi, on 31st October at around 2:45 PM. The programme forms a key part of the Jyāna Jyoti Festival commemorating the 200th birth anniversary of Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati Ji and 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service to society. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Summit will bring together representatives from Arya Samaj units across India and abroad — reflecting the universal relevance of Maharshi Dayanand’s reformist ideals and the organisation’s global outreach. It will also feature an exhibition titled “150 Golden Years of Service”, showcasing Arya Samaj’s transformative journey through its contributions in education, social reform, and spiritual upliftment.
The Summit aims to honour Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati’s reformist and educational legacy, celebrate 150 years of Arya Samaj’s service in education, social reform, and nation-building, and inspire global awareness of Vedic principles and Swadeshi values in alignment with Viksit Bharat 2047.