গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ কাংকেৰ জিলাত অস্ত্ৰসহ ২১ মাওবাদীৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ কাৰ্য্যত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰা ২১ জন মাওবাদীৰ ১৩ জনেই হৈছে জ্যেষ্ঠ কেডাৰ
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আহ্বানমৰ্মে হিংসাৰ পথ পৰিহাৰেৰে মূলসুঁতিত যোগদানৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকৰ শলাগ লৈছোঁ
মই এতিয়াও বন্দুক লৈ থকা বাকীসকলক অতি সোনকালেই আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিবলৈ পুনৰবাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ
আমি ২০২৬-ৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত নক্সালবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ কাংকেৰ জিলাত অস্ত্ৰসহ ২১ মাওবাদীৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ কাৰ্য্যত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “ছত্তীশগড়ৰ কাংকেৰ জিলাত অস্ত্ৰসহ ২১ মাওবাদীৰ আত্মসমৰ্পণ কাৰ্য্যত সন্তোষ পাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ ১৩ জনেই হৈছে জ্যেষ্ঠ কেডাৰ। মোদী চৰকাৰৰ আহ্বানমৰ্মে হিংসাৰ পথ পৰিহাৰেৰে মূলসুঁতিত যোগদানৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকৰ শলাগ লৈছোঁ। মই এতিয়াও বন্দুক লৈ থকা বাকীসকলক অতি সোনকালেই আত্মসমৰ্পণ কৰিবলৈ পুনৰবাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ। আমি ২০২৬-ৰ ৩১ মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত নক্সালবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh
Out of the 21 surrendered Maoists 13 were senior cadres
I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government
I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest
We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Glad to share that 21 Maoists have surrendered along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh. Out of them, 13 were senior cadres. I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government. I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest. We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026.”