স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের ছত্তিশগড়ের কাঁকের জেলায় অস্ত্র সহ ২১ জন মাওবাদীর আত্মসমর্পণের ঘটনায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ছত্তিশগড়ের কাঁকের জেলায় অস্ত্র সহ ২১ জন মাওবাদীর আত্মসমর্পণের ঘটনায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আপনাদের আনন্দের সঙ্গে জানাচ্ছি, ছত্তিশগড়ের কাঁকের জেলায় অস্ত্র সহ ২১ জন মাওবাদীর আত্মসমর্পণ করেছে। এদের মধ্যে ১৩ জন সিনিয়র ক্যাডার। মোদী সরকারের হিংসার পথ পরিত্যাগ করে সমাজের মূলস্রোতে ফিরে আসার আহ্বানে সাড়া দেওয়ায় তাদের ধন্যবাদ জানাই। বাকি যারা এখনও অস্ত্র নিয়ে ঘুরে বেড়াচ্ছে, তাদের দ্রুত আত্মসমর্পণের আহ্বান জানাই। ২০২৬-এর ৩১ মার্চের মধ্যে নকশাল সমস্যা দূরীকরণে আমরা প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh
Out of the 21 surrendered Maoists 13 were senior cadres
I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government
I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest
We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Glad to share that 21 Maoists have surrendered along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh. Out of them, 13 were senior cadres. I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government. I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest. We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026.”