Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh
Out of the 21 surrendered Maoists 13 were senior cadres
I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government
I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest
We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed happiness over surrender of 21 Maoists along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Glad to share that 21 Maoists have surrendered along with their arms in Kanker district, Chhattisgarh. Out of them, 13 were senior cadres. I commend them for joining the mainstream, abjuring violence at the call of the Modi government. I reiterate my appeal to the rest who are still wielding guns to surrender at the earliest. We are resolved to eradicate Naxalism by 31st March 2026.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ରେ ୨୧ ମାଓବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ ଉପରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
27 OCT 2025 12:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିବା ୨୧ ଜଣ ମାଓବାଦୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୧୩ ଜଣ ବରିଷ୍ଠ କ୍ୟାଡର
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ୱାନରେ ହିଂସା ଛାଡ଼ି ମୁଖ୍ୟଧାରାରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି
ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏବେ ବି ବନ୍ଧୁକ ଧରିଛନ୍ତି, ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ମୋର ନିବେଦନ ଦୋହରାଇବି
୨୦୨୬ ମସିହା ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ନକ୍ସଲବାଦକୁ ମୂଳପୋଛ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମେ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର କାଙ୍କେର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସହିତ ୨୧ ଜଣ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, "ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ର କାଙ୍କେର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ୨୧ ଜଣ ମାଓବାଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସହିତ ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିଥିବା ଜାଣି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି। ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୧୩ ଜଣ ବରିଷ୍ଠ କ୍ୟାଡର ଥିଲେ। ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ୱାନରେ ହିଂସା ଛାଡ଼ି ମୁଖ୍ୟଧାରାରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି। ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏବେ ବି ବନ୍ଧୁକ ଧରିଛନ୍ତି, ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ଆତ୍ମସମର୍ପଣ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ମୋର ନିବେଦନ ଦୋହରାଇବି। ୨୦୨୬ ମସିହା ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ନକ୍ସଲବାଦକୁ ମୂଳପୋଛ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମେ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧ " ।