Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to the Bravery and Dedication of Infantry on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today paid tribute to the valiant soldiers of the Infantry on the occasion of Infantry Day.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“On Infantry Day, we honour the unwavering bravery and dedication of the Infantry. Their commitment to safeguarding our nation stands as a beacon of strength and sacrifice. Each soldier embodies the highest ideals of valour and service, inspiring every Indian.
@adgpi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পদাতিক দিবসে বাহিনীর শৌর্য ও আত্মত্যাগের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৭ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পদাতিক দিবসে পদাতিক বাহিনীর শৌর্য ও আত্মত্যাগের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন করেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“পদাতিক দিবসে আমরা পদাতিক বাহিনীর অবিচল বীরত্ব ও আত্মত্যাগের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন করি। আমাদের দেশকে রক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের অঙ্গীকার শক্তি ও আত্মত্যাগের আলোকবর্তিকাস্বরূপ। শৌর্য ও সেবার সর্বোচ্চ আদর্শের প্রতিমূর্তি হিসেবে কাজ করেন প্রতিটি সেনা, প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়কে তাঁরা অনুপ্রাণিত করেন।
@adgpi”