Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to the Bravery and Dedication of Infantry on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today paid tribute to the valiant soldiers of the Infantry on the occasion of Infantry Day.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“On Infantry Day, we honour the unwavering bravery and dedication of the Infantry. Their commitment to safeguarding our nation stands as a beacon of strength and sacrifice. Each soldier embodies the highest ideals of valour and service, inspiring every Indian.
@adgpi”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕಾಲಾಳುಪಡೆ ದಿನದಂದು ಕಾವಲು ಪಡೆಯ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ಕಾಲಾಳುಪಡೆ ದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶ ಕಾಯುವ ಕಾಲಾಳು ಪಡೆಯ ಧೀರ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಈ ರೀತಿ ಸಂದೇಶ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಕಾಲಾಳುಪಡೆ ದಿನದಂದು, ನಾವು ಕಾಲಾಳು ಪಡೆಯ ಅಚಲ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಯನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಅವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯು ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಸೈನಿಕನು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಯ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ಆದರ್ಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಾನೆ, ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ಭಾರತೀಯನನ್ನು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತಾನೆ.
@adgpi”