Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to the Bravery and Dedication of Infantry on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today paid tribute to the valiant soldiers of the Infantry on the occasion of Infantry Day.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“On Infantry Day, we honour the unwavering bravery and dedication of the Infantry. Their commitment to safeguarding our nation stands as a beacon of strength and sacrifice. Each soldier embodies the highest ideals of valour and service, inspiring every Indian.
@adgpi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પાયદળ દિવસ પર પાયદળની બહાદુરી અને સમર્પણને વંદન કર્યુ
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પાયદળ દિવસ નિમિત્તે પાયદળના બહાદુર સૈનિકોને સન્માન અર્પણ કર્યું.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"પાયદળ દિવસ પર, અમે પાયદળની અતૂટ બહાદુરી અને સમર્પણનું સન્માન કરીએ છીએ. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની રક્ષા કરવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા શક્તિ અને બલિદાનના દીવાદાંડી તરીકે ઉભી છે. દરેક સૈનિક બહાદુરી અને સેવાના સર્વોચ્ચ આદર્શોને મૂર્તિમંત કરે છે, જે દરેક ભારતીયને પ્રેરણા આપે છે.
@adgpi”