Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to the Bravery and Dedication of Infantry on Infantry Day
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today paid tribute to the valiant soldiers of the Infantry on the occasion of Infantry Day.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“On Infantry Day, we honour the unwavering bravery and dedication of the Infantry. Their commitment to safeguarding our nation stands as a beacon of strength and sacrifice. Each soldier embodies the highest ideals of valour and service, inspiring every Indian.
@adgpi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ଥଳସେନା ଦିବସରେ ସ୍ଥଳ ବାହିନୀର ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 OCT 2025 8:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସ୍ଥଳସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସ୍ଥଳ ବାହିନୀର ବୀର ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସ୍ଥଳସେନା ଦିବସରେ, ଆମେ ସ୍ଥଳ ବାହିନୀର ଅଟଳ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ କରୁଛୁ । ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନର ଏକ ଉଦାହରଣ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସୈନିକ ବୀରତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ସେବାର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ଆଦର୍ଶର ପ୍ରତୀକ, ଯିଏ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦିଅନ୍ତି ।
@adgpi”