প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আইটিবিপিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আইটিবিপিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰত-তীব্বত সীমান্ত আৰক্ষীৰ সমূহ হিমবীৰ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। দেশৰ প্ৰতি বাহিনীটোৰ আদৰ্শ সেৱাক স্বীকাৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস, অনুশাসন আৰু কৰ্তব্যৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ দুৰ্যোগ সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ মমতা আৰু প্ৰস্তুতিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে, যিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা আৰু মানৱতাৰ উত্তম পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
'আইটিবিপিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত সকলো হিমবীৰ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। বাহিনীটোৱে অতুলনীয় সাহস, অনুশাসন আৰু কৰ্তব্যৰ প্ৰতি নিষ্ঠাক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিছে। জটিল জলবায়ু আৰু সংকটাপন্ন ভূখণ্ডৰ মাজত সেৱা আগবঢ়াই তেওঁলোকে অটল সংকল্পৰে দেশক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিছে। দুৰ্যোগ সাহায্য আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ মমতা আৰু প্ৰস্তুতিয়ে সেৱা আৰু মানৱতাৰ উত্তম পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
@ITBP_official”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on ITBP Raising Day
24 OCT 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended warm greetings to all Himveers of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and their families on the occasion of their Raising Day today. Acknowledging the Force’s exemplary service to the nation, the Prime Minister lauded their courage, discipline, and unwavering commitment to duty. He also hailed their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions which reflect their finest traditions of service and humanity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Warm greetings to all ITBP Himveers and their families on their Raising Day. The Force embodies unmatched courage, discipline and devotion to duty. Serving amid the harshest climates and most difficult terrains, they safeguard the nation with unwavering resolve. Their compassion and readiness during disaster relief and rescue missions reflect the finest traditions of service and humanity.
@ITBP_official”