Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses Rozgar Mela
The appointments made today are not merely government jobs, but opportunities to actively contribute to nation-building: PM
When youth succeed, the nation succeeds: PM
Our government has issued over 11 lakh appointment letters through Rozgar Melas alone: PM
Record Diwali sales show how GST Bachat Utsav has energized demand, production, and employment: PM
Pratibha Setu Portal ensures UPSC talent is not lost—it’s redirected to nation-building: PM
Young karmayogis will lead the journey towards a developed India: PM
24 OCT 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Rozgar Mela via videoconferencing today. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister remarked that this year’s festival of lights, Diwali, has brought new illumination into everyone’s lives. Amidst the festive celebrations, receiving appointment letters for permanent jobs adds a double dose of joy—both the cheer of the festival and the success of employment. Shri Modi highlighted that this happiness has reached over 51,000 youth across the country today. He acknowledged the immense joy this brings to their families and extended his congratulations to all the recipients and their family members. He conveyed his best wishes for this new beginning in their lives.
Highlighting the enthusiasm, capacity for hard work, and the self-confidence born from fulfilled dreams among the newly appointed youth, Shri Modi remarked that when this spirit is combined with a passion to serve the nation, their success transcends personal achievement and becomes a triumph for the country. The Prime Minister emphasized that today’s appointments are not merely government jobs, but opportunities to actively contribute to nation-building. He expressed confidence that the appointees will work with integrity and sincerity, and play a vital role in creating better systems for the India of the future. The Prime Minister further appealed to the new appointees to not forget the mantra of ‘Nagarik Devo Bhava’ and work by upholding the spirit of service and dedication.
“For the past 11 years, the nation has been advancing with a resolve to build a developed India, with the youth playing the most pivotal role in this journey”, highlighted the Prime Minister, emphasizing that youth empowerment remains a top priority for their government. He noted that Rozgar Melas have become a powerful medium to fulfill the aspirations of young Indians, with over 11 lakh appointment letters issued through these Melas in recent times. Shri Modi further stated that these efforts are not limited to government jobs alone. The government has launched the ‘PM Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana’ with a target to provide employment to 3.5 crore youth. He further remarked that initiatives like the Skill India Mission are equipping youth with necessary training, while platforms such as the National Career Service are connecting them with new opportunities. He also noted that through this platform, information on more than 7 crore vacancies has already been shared with the youth.
Prime Minister announced a major initiative for youth—the ‘Pratibha Setu Portal’—which offers opportunities to candidates who reached the final list of UPSC but were not selected. He emphasized that their efforts will not go in vain, as both private and public institutions are now engaging with these talented individuals through the portal. Shri Modi remarked that this optimal utilization of youth talent will showcase India’s youth potential to the world.
Highlighting that the festive season has been enriched by the GST Bachat Utsav, Shri Modi noted the significant reform in GST rate reductions across the country. He stated that the impact of these reforms goes beyond consumer savings, as next-generation GST reforms are also expanding employment opportunities. When everyday goods become cheaper, demand rises; increased demand accelerates production and supply chains; and higher factory output leads to the creation of new jobs. Therefore, the GST Bachat Utsav is also transforming into an Employment Festival. The Prime Minister pointed out the record-breaking sales witnessed during Dhanteras and Diwali, with new records set and old ones surpassed, demonstrating how GST reforms have given fresh momentum to the nation’s economy. He noted the positive impact of these reforms on the MSME sector and retail trade, which are now generating new employment opportunities in manufacturing, logistics, packaging, and distribution.
“India is currently the youngest country in the world and the strength of India’s youth is one of its greatest assets”, stated Shri Modi, emphasizing that this belief and confidence guide the nation’s progress across all sectors, including foreign policy, which is now being shaped with the interests of young Indians in mind. The Prime Minister highlighted that India’s diplomatic engagements and global MoUs increasingly incorporate provisions for youth training, upskilling, and employment generation. He noted that during the recent visit of the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, both nations agreed to enhance investments in sectors such as AI, fintech, and clean energy. He added that the Free Trade Agreement signed a few months ago between India and the UK will also open up new opportunities. Similarly, investment partnerships with several European countries are expected to generate thousands of new jobs. Shri Modi remarked that agreements with countries like Brazil, Singapore, Korea, and Canada will boost investment, support startups and MSMEs, increase exports, and create new opportunities for youth to work on global projects.
Underlining that the successes and vision being discussed today will see significant contributions from the newly appointed youth in the times ahead, the Prime Minister emphasized the need for continuous efforts towards the goal of a developed India, asserting that young karmayogis like them will lead this resolve to fruition. He highlighted the utility of the ‘i-Got Karmayogi Bharat Platform’ in this journey, noting that nearly 1.5 crore government employees are already learning through it. He encouraged the new appointees to join the platform, which would instill a new work culture and a spirit of good governance. Shri Modi concluded by remarking that it is through their efforts that India’s future will take shape and the dreams of its citizens will be realized. He once again extended his best wishes to all the appointees.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣ
ಇಂದು ನಡೆಯುವ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳು ಕೇವಲ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳಾಗದೆ, ಬದಲಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ನಿಜವಾದ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳಾಗಿವೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಯುವಕರು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾದಾಗ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತ್ರ 11 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ದಾಖಲೆ ಮಟ್ಟದ ದೀಪಾವಳಿ ಮಾರಾಟವು ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ಬಚತ್ ಉತ್ಸವದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ, ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಪ್ರತಿಭಾ ಸೇತು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳೆದುಹೋಗದಂತೆ ನೋಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ; ಅದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಮರುನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಯುವ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿಗಳು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತದತ್ತ ಪಯಣವನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಾರೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
24 OCT 2025 12:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು, ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಬೆಳಕಿನ ಹಬ್ಬ ದೀಪಾವಳಿ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಬೆಳಕು ತಂದಿದೆ. ಹಬ್ಬದ ಆಚರಣೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ, ಕಾಯಂ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸುವುದು ಹಬ್ಬದ ಮೆರಗು ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗದ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ಎರಡರಲ್ಲೂ ದುಪ್ಪಟ್ಟು ಸಂತೋಷ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಸಂತೋಷವು ಇಂದು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 51,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿದೆ. ಇದು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಪಾರ ಸಂತೋಷ ತಂದಿದೆ. ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಯುವಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. ಅವರ ಜೀವನದ ಈ ಹೊಸ ಆರಂಭಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕವಾದ ಯುವಕರಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ, ಕಠಿಣ ಪರಿಶ್ರಮದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಈಡೇರಿದ ಕನಸುಗಳಿಂದ ಹೊಸ ಆತ್ಮವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ಹುಟ್ಟಿದೆ. ಈ ಮನೋಭಾವವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿಕೊಂಡಾಗ, ಅವರ ಯಶಸ್ಸು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಮೀರುತ್ತದೆ, ಅದು ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಜಯೋತ್ಸವವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇಂದಿನ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳು ಕೇವಲ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳಾಗದೆ, ಬದಲಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ನಿಜವಾದ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳಾಗಿವೆ. ನೇಮಕವಾದ ಯುವ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಸಮಗ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಾಮಾಣಿಕತೆಯಿಂದ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ ಎಂಬ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. 'ನಾಗರಿಕ್ ದೇವೋ ಭವ' ಎಂಬ ಮಂತ್ರವನ್ನು ಮರೆಯಬಾರದು. ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿಹಿಡಿಯುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಬೇಕೆಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೊಸ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆದ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
"ಕಳೆದ 11 ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ, ದೇಶವು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ, ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ". ಯುವ ಸಮುದಾಯದ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣವು ತಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿ ಉಳಿದಿದೆ. ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಮೇಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 11 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳಗಳು ಪ್ರಬಲ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮವಾಗಿ ಮಾರ್ಪಟ್ಟಿವೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸೀಮಿತವಾಗಿಲ್ಲ. 3.5 ಕೋಟಿ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ 'ಪಿಎಂ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ್ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಯೋಜನೆ' ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಭಾರತ ಮಿಷನ್‌ನಂತಹ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಅಗತ್ಯ ತರಬೇತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸೇವೆಯಂತಹ ವೇದಿಕೆಗಳು ಅವರನ್ನು ಹೊಸ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಈ ವೇದಿಕೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ, 7 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಖಾಲಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಯುವಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದರು.
ಯುವ ಜನರಿಗಾಗಿ ಒಂದು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದರು - ಇದು ಯುಪಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿಯ ಅಂತಿಮ ಪಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ತಲುಪಿದ ಆದರೆ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾಗದ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಖಾಸಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಈಗ ಈ ಪ್ರತಿಭಾನ್ವಿತ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವುದರಿಂದ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾಗುವುದಿಲ್ಲ. ಹಾಗಾಗಿ, ಯುವ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆಯ ಈ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಬಳಕೆಯು ಭಾರತದ ಯುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ಬಚತ್ ಉತ್ಸವದಿಂದ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಋತುವು ಚೈತನ್ಯಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ದರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಕಡಿತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಂದಿನ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಯ ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದರಿಂದ, ಈ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮವು ಗ್ರಾಹಕರ ಉಳಿತಾಯವನ್ನು ಮೀರಿದೆ. ದಿನನಿತ್ಯದ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಅಗ್ಗವಾದಾಗ, ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಗಳನ್ನು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಕಾರ್ಖಾನೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು ಹೊಸ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಆದ್ದರಿಂದ, ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ಬಚತ್ ಉತ್ಸವವು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಉತ್ಸವವಾಗಿಯೂ ರೂಪಾಂತರಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಧನ್ ತೇರಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ದೀಪಾವಳಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲೆಯ ಮಾರಾಟ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ. ಈ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಹೊಸ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಳೆಯ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರಿದೆ, ಇದು ಜಿಎಸ್‌ಟಿ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ದೇಶದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗೆ ಹೇಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಆವೇಗ ನೀಡಿವೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ, ಸರಕು ಸಾಗಣೆ, ಪ್ಯಾಕೇಜಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿತರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಎಂಎಸ್‌ಎಂಇ ವಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ಅಥವಾ ಬಿಡಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಈ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳಿ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳನ್ನು ಬೀರುತ್ತಿವೆ ಎಂದರು.
"ಭಾರತವು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಯುವ ಸಮುದಾಯವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಚಿರಯೌವ್ವನ ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಕರ ಬಲವು ದೇಶದ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ಆಸ್ತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದಾಗಿದೆ". ಈ ನಂಬಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸವು ಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗಮನದಲ್ಲಿಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ನೀತಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು ಯುವಜನರ ತರಬೇತಿ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯವರ್ಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೇರಿಸಿದೆ. ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಕಿಂಗ್‌ಡಮ್‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಎರಡೂ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳು ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಇಂಧನದಂತಹ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಒಪ್ಪಿಕೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಕೆಲವು ತಿಂಗಳ ಹಿಂದೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಯುಕೆ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ಮುಕ್ತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಹೊಸ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ತೆರೆಯುತ್ತದೆ. ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ, ಹಲವಾರು ಐರೋಪ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಳು ಸಾವಿರಾರು ಹೊಸ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಿದೆ. ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್, ಸಿಂಗಾಪುರ, ಕೊರಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಕೆನಡಾದಂತಹ ದೇಶಗಳೊಂದಿಗಿನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ, ನವೋದ್ಯಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇಗಳನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುತ್ತವೆ, ರಫ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂದು ಮೋದಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ಇಂದು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಯಶಸ್ಸುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನಗಳು ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕವಾದ ಯುವಕರಿಂದ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಕೊಡುಗೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತವೆ. ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತದ ಗುರಿಯತ್ತ ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಅಗತ್ಯವಿವೆ. ಯುವ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿಗಳು ಈ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ಫಲಪ್ರದವಾಗಿಸುವತ್ತ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ 'ಐ-ಗಾಟ್ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಭಾರತ್ ವೇದಿಕೆ'ಯ ಉಪಯುಕ್ತತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದೆ. ಸುಮಾರು 1.5 ಕೋಟಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಅದರ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಲಿಯುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಹೊಸ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಬಯಸುವವರು ಈ ವೇದಿಕೆಗೆ ಸೇರಬೇಕು. ಇದು ಹೊಸ ಕೆಲಸದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ತುಂಬುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವೂ ರೂಪುಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ, ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಕನಸುಗಳು ನನಸಾಗುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ, ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆದ ಯುವ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.