প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰীলংকাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
17 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Guwahati
গণতান্ত্ৰিক সমাজবাদী গণৰাজ্য শ্ৰীলংকাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম ডঃ হৰিণী অমৰসূৰ্য্যই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনাই এই ভ্ৰমণে ভাৰত-শ্ৰী লংকাৰ ঐতিহাসিক আৰু বহু-মুখী সম্পৰ্কক এক নতুন গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষৰে এপ্ৰিলত শ্ৰীলংকালৈ চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। উক্ত ভ্ৰমণকালত তেখেত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি অনুৰ কুমাৰ দিশানায়কৰ সৈতে সহযোগিতাৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰ সামৰি ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনাত মিলিত হৈছিল।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই শিক্ষা, প্ৰযুক্তি, উদ্ভাৱন বিকাশৰ সহযোগিতা আৰু মাছমৰীয়াৰ কল্যাণ সাধনকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি একাধিক ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ উপায় সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে।
ভাৰত আৰু শ্ৰী লংকাৰ মাজৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্কত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ উমৈহতীয়া উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি দিশানায়কলৈ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জনাই যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Sri Lanka calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM Modi says her visit would impart fresh momentum to bilateral ties
PM Modi recalls his State visit to Sri Lanka in April this year and his fruitful discussions with President Disanayaka
The two leaders discuss measures to strengthen cooperation in education, technology, innovation development cooperation and welfare of fishermen
PM Modi reaffirms India’s commitment to work together in the shared development journey of the two countries
PM Modi conveys warm wishes to President Disanayaka, and looks forward to continued engagements
17 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Dr. Harini Amarasuriya, Prime Minister of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
While extending a warm welcome, Prime Minister conveyed that her visit would impart fresh momentum to the historic and multi-faceted India–Sri Lanka ties.
Prime Minister recalled his State visit to Sri Lanka in April this year during which he held fruitful discussions with President Anura Kumara Disanayaka covering all areas of cooperation.
The two leaders discussed measures to strengthen cooperation in a number of areas, including education, technology, innovation development cooperation and welfare of our fishermen.
Highlighting the special ties between India and Sri Lanka, Prime Minister reaffirmed India’s commitment to work together in the shared development journey of the two countries.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to President Disanayaka, and said that he looked forward to their continued engagements.