ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏହି ଗସ୍ତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନୂତନ ଗତି ଆଣିବ ବୋଲି କହିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗସ୍ତ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦିସାନାୟକଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା
ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ସହଭାଗିତାରେ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦିସାନାୟକଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ନିରନ୍ତର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଉପରେ ଦେଲେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ
ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ହରିଣୀ ଅମରସୁରିଆ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ଜଣାଇ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ତାଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ ଐତିହାସିକ ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଭାରତ-ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ନୂତନ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଏପ୍ରିଲରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗସ୍ତକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି, ଏହି ସମୟରେ ସେ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଅନୁରା କୁମାର ଦିସାନାୟକଙ୍କ ସହ ସହଯୋଗର ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ନବସୃଜନ ବିକାଶ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସମେତ ଅନେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ସହଭାଗୀ ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦିସାନାୟକଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Sri Lanka calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM Modi says her visit would impart fresh momentum to bilateral ties
PM Modi recalls his State visit to Sri Lanka in April this year and his fruitful discussions with President Disanayaka
The two leaders discuss measures to strengthen cooperation in education, technology, innovation development cooperation and welfare of fishermen
PM Modi reaffirms India’s commitment to work together in the shared development journey of the two countries
PM Modi conveys warm wishes to President Disanayaka, and looks forward to continued engagements
17 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Dr. Harini Amarasuriya, Prime Minister of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
While extending a warm welcome, Prime Minister conveyed that her visit would impart fresh momentum to the historic and multi-faceted India–Sri Lanka ties.
Prime Minister recalled his State visit to Sri Lanka in April this year during which he held fruitful discussions with President Anura Kumara Disanayaka covering all areas of cooperation.
The two leaders discussed measures to strengthen cooperation in a number of areas, including education, technology, innovation development cooperation and welfare of our fishermen.
Highlighting the special ties between India and Sri Lanka, Prime Minister reaffirmed India’s commitment to work together in the shared development journey of the two countries.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm wishes to President Disanayaka, and said that he looked forward to their continued engagements.