প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশাখাপত্তনমে গুগলের কৃত্রিম মেধা হাব-এর সূচনাকে স্বাগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
14 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের গতিশীল শহর বিশাখাপত্তনমে গুগল কৃত্রিম মেধা হাব-এর সূচনাতে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের গতিশীল শহর বিশাখাপত্তনমে গুগল কৃত্রিম মেধা হাব-এর সূচনায় আনন্দিত।
এই বহুমুখী বিনিয়োগের অন্তর্গত গিগাওয়াট পর্যায়ে ডেটা সেন্টার পরিকাঠামো যা বিকশিত ভারত গড়ে তোলা আমাদের লক্ষ্যের সঙ্গে সম্পর্কযুক্ত। প্রযুক্তির গণতন্ত্রীকরণে এটা এক বিপুল শক্তি হয়ে দেখা দেবে। এতে সকলের স্বার্থে কৃত্রিম মেধাকে সুনিশ্চিত করার পাশাপাশি, অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তি আমাদের জনসাধারণের কাছে পৌঁছে দেবে, ডিজিটাল অর্থনীতিকে শক্তিশালী করবে এবং বিশ্ব প্রযুক্তি নেতা হিসেবে ভারতের স্থানকে সুরক্ষিত করবে!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes the launch of the Google AI Hub in Visakhapatnam
14 OCT 2025 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his delight on the launch of Google AI Hub in the dynamic city of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi stated that this multi-faceted investment that includes gigawatt-scale data center infrastructure, aligns with our vision to build a Viksit Bharat. "It will be a powerful force in democratizing technology. It will also ensure AI for All, delivering cutting-edge tools to our citizens, boosting our digital economy and securing India’s place as a global technology leader!", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted by the launch of the Google AI Hub in the dynamic city of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.
This multi-faceted investment that includes gigawatt-scale data center infrastructure, aligns with our vision to build a Viksit Bharat. It will be a powerful force in democratizing technology. It will also ensure AI for All, delivering cutting-edge tools to our citizens, boosting our digital economy and securing India’s place as a global technology leader!"
@sundarpichai