প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ ন্যায়াধীশ বি আৰ গাভাইৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ গৰিহণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 OCT 2025 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ চৌহদত ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ বি আৰ গাভাইৰ ওপৰত কৰা আক্ৰমণক গৰিহণা দিয়ে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ ন্যায়াধীশ বিআৰগাভাই জীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলোঁ। আজি পুৱা উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ চৌহদত তেওঁৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক ক্ষুব্ধ কৰি তুলিছে। আমাৰ সমাজত এনে কাৰ্যৰ কোনো স্থান নাই। ই অতি নিন্দনীয়।"
এনে পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্মুখত ন্যায়াধীশ গাভাইয়ে যি শান্ত আচৰণ দেখুৱালে সেয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়। ই ন্যায়বোধৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক চিহ্নিত কৰে আৰু লগতে আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ মনোভাৱকো শক্তিশালী কৰে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condemns Attack on Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai Ji
06 OCT 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today strongly condemned the reprehensible attack on Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai, that occurred earlier in the Supreme Court premises.
Shri Modi spoke to Justice Gavai following the incident and appreciated the calm and composure displayed by him in the face of adversity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Spoke to Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai Ji. The attack on him earlier today in the Supreme Court premises has angered every Indian. There is no place for such reprehensible acts in our society. It is utterly condemnable.
I appreciated the calm displayed by Justice Gavai in the face of such a situation. It highlights his commitment to values of justice and strengthening the spirit of our Constitution.”