प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति बीआर गवई पर हमले की निंदा की
06 OCT 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति बी.आर. गवई पर सर्वोच्च न्यायालय परिसर में हुए हमले की कड़ी निंदा की।
श्री मोदी ने इस घटना के बाद न्यायमूर्ति गवई से बात की और इस परिस्थिति में उनके धैर्य की सराहना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा कि
"भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश, न्यायमूर्ति बी.आर. गवई जी से बात की। सुप्रीम कोर्ट परिसर में आज उन पर हुए हमले से हर भारतीय क्षुब्ध है। हमारे समाज में ऐसे निंदनीय कृत्यों के लिए कोई जगह नहीं है। यह अत्यंत निंदनीय है।"
मैं ऐसी स्थिति में न्यायमूर्ति गवई के धैर्य की सराहना करता हूँ। यह न्याय के मूल्यों और हमारे संविधान की भावना को मज़बूत करने के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condemns Attack on Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai Ji
06 OCT 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today strongly condemned the reprehensible attack on Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai, that occurred earlier in the Supreme Court premises.
Shri Modi spoke to Justice Gavai following the incident and appreciated the calm and composure displayed by him in the face of adversity.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Spoke to Chief Justice of India, Justice BR Gavai Ji. The attack on him earlier today in the Supreme Court premises has angered every Indian. There is no place for such reprehensible acts in our society. It is utterly condemnable.
I appreciated the calm displayed by Justice Gavai in the face of such a situation. It highlights his commitment to values of justice and strengthening the spirit of our Constitution.”