প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্প প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে জন্মদিনের উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট, মহামান্য মিঃ ডোনাল্ড জে. ট্রাম্পের কাছ থেকে টেলিফোন বার্তা পেয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্রাম্প প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর ৭৫তম জন্মদিনে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন এবং তাঁর বন্ধুত্বের জন্য গভীর কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
ভারত-মার্কিন বিশাল বৈশ্বিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও গভীর করার জন্য দুই নেতা তাঁদের প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
তাঁরা বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক ও বৈশ্বিক উন্নয়নের বিষয়েও মতবিনিময় করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইউক্রেন সংঘাতের শান্তিপূর্ণ সমাধানের জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট ট্রাম্পের উদ্যোগের প্রতি ভারতের সমর্থন ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
দুই নেতা পরস্পরের সঙ্গে নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ রাখতে সম্মত হয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
President Trump conveyed warm birthday greetings to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister expresses deep appreciation for President Trump’s friendship
Prime Minister expresses India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald J. Trump.
President Trump conveyed his warm greetings on Prime Minister Modi’s 75th birthday. Prime Minister thanked President Trump and expressed deep appreciation for his friendship.
The two leaders reaffirmed their commitments to further deepen the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
They also exchanged views on various regional and global developments. Prime Minister expressed India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.