وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صدر ٹرمپ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو سالگرہ کی مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم نے صدر ٹرمپ کی دوستی کی گہری ستائش کی
وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین تنازعہ کے پرامن حل کے لیے صدر ٹرمپ کے اقدامات کے تئیں بھارت کی حمایت کا اظہار کیا
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو امریکہ کے عزت مآب صدر جناب ڈونالڈ جے ٹرمپ کی طرف سے ٹیلی فون کال موصول ہوئی ۔
صدر ٹرمپ نے وزیر اعظم مودی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔ وزیر اعظم نے صدر ٹرمپ کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور ان کی دوستی کے لیے گہری ستائش کا اظہار کیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے بھارت-امریکہ اہمیت کی حامل عالمی جامع شراکت داری کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
انہوں نے مختلف علاقائی اور عالمی پیش رفت پر بھی خیالات کا تبادلہ کیا ۔ وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین تنازعہ کے پرامن حل کے لیے صدر ٹرمپ کے اقدامات کے تئیں بھارت کی حمایت کا اظہار کیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا ۔

Prime Minister's Office
President Trump conveyed warm birthday greetings to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister expresses deep appreciation for President Trump’s friendship
Prime Minister expresses India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald J. Trump.
President Trump conveyed his warm greetings on Prime Minister Modi’s 75th birthday. Prime Minister thanked President Trump and expressed deep appreciation for his friendship.
The two leaders reaffirmed their commitments to further deepen the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
They also exchanged views on various regional and global developments. Prime Minister expressed India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.