प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अमरीका के राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने अमरीका के राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की मित्रता के लिए गहरी सराहना व्यक्त की
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने यूक्रेन संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण समाधान की दिशा में अमरीकी राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की पहल के लिए भारत का समर्थन व्यक्त किया
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति श्री डोनाल्ड जे. ट्रम्प का टेलीफोन कॉल आया।
राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प ने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के 75वें जन्मदिन पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं। प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प का धन्यवाद किया और उनकी मित्रता के लिए गहरी सराहना व्यक्त की।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-अमरीका व्यापक वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और अधिक गहरा करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
उन्होंने विभिन्न क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक घटनाक्रमों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने यूक्रेन संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण समाधान की दिशा में राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्प की पहल के प्रति भारत का समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
President Trump conveyed warm birthday greetings to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister expresses deep appreciation for President Trump’s friendship
Prime Minister expresses India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict
16 SEP 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the President of the United States of America, H.E. Mr. Donald J. Trump.
President Trump conveyed his warm greetings on Prime Minister Modi’s 75th birthday. Prime Minister thanked President Trump and expressed deep appreciation for his friendship.
The two leaders reaffirmed their commitments to further deepen the India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
They also exchanged views on various regional and global developments. Prime Minister expressed India’s support for President Trump’s initiatives towards a peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.