প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ফিলিপাইনছত সংঘটিত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
01 OCT 2025 3:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ফিলিপাইনছত সংঘটিত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানি আৰু বিস্তৰ ক্ষতিসাধনৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
লগতে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে। এই কঠিন সময়ত ভাৰতে ফিলিপাইনছৰ কাষত থিয় দিছে বুলিও তেখেতে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছে;
“ফিলিপাইনছত সংঘটিত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণহানি আৰু বিস্তৰ ক্ষতিসাধনৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। এই কঠিন সময়ত ভাৰতে ফিলিপাইনছৰ কাষত থিয় দিছে।
@bongbongmarcos”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to earthquake in the Philippines
01 OCT 2025 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and widespread damage caused by the earthquake in the Philippines.
Shri Modi also wished the injured a speedy recovery. He also affirmed that India stands in solidarity with the Philippines in this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Deeply saddened to learn about the loss of lives and widespread damage caused by the earthquake in the Philippines. My thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery. India stands in solidarity with the Philippines at this difficult time.
@bongbongmarcos”