Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Vice President Of India for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the Vice President Of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan for greetings on his 75th birthday. "Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your gracious greetings, Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication."
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କର ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ସି.ପି. ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ସମର୍ପିତ ଭାବନାରେ ଦେଶର ସେବା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।”
ଆଜି ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଥିରୁ ସିପି ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନ ଜୀ । ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ସମର୍ପିତ ଭାବନାରେ ଦେଶର ସେବା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।”
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP