Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Vice President Of India for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the Vice President Of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan for greetings on his 75th birthday. "Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your gracious greetings, Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication."
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিলৈ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেখেতৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী চি.পি. ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনলৈ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। "আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাই সমৰ্পণৰ মনোভাৱেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সেৱাৰ সংকল্পক অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
আজি এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী চি.পি. ৰাধাকৃষ্ণন ডাঙৰীয়াক আপোনাৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালোঁ। আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাই সমৰ্পণৰ মনোভাৱেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সেৱাৰ সংকল্পক অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিছে।"
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP