Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Vice President Of India for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the Vice President Of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan for greetings on his 75th birthday. "Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your gracious greetings, Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication."
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কৃতজ্ঞতা
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: ৭৫তম জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি. পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণনকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, "আপনার শুভেচ্ছা নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে দেশের সেবা করার সংকল্পকে আরও শক্তিশালী করবে।"
আজ এক্স 'এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
"উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণজী, আপনার জন্মদিনে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছার জন্য আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ। আপনার শুভেচ্ছা নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে দেশের সেবা করার সংকল্পকে আরও শক্তিশালী করবে।"
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP