Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Vice President Of India for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the Vice President Of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan for greetings on his 75th birthday. "Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your gracious greetings, Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication."
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوم پیدائش پر مبارکباد دینے پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا شکریہ ادا کیا
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کے نائب صدر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن کا اپنی 75ویں سالگرہ کی مبارکباد پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ‘‘آپ کی نیک تمنائیں ملک کی خدمت کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کرتی ہیں۔’’
آج ایک پوسٹ میں ایکس پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
‘‘آپ کی محبت بھری مبارکباد کے لیے شکریہ نائب صدر تھرو سی پی رادھا کرشنن جی۔ آپ کی نیک تمنائیں ملک کی خدمت کے عزم کو مزید پختہ کرتی ہیں۔’’
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP