Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to Vice President Of India for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the Vice President Of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan for greetings on his 75th birthday. "Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Thank you for your gracious greetings, Vice President Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. Your wishes further strengthen the resolve to serve the nation with dedication."
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছার জন্য উপরাষ্ট্রপতির প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 SEP 2025 9:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোর জন্য উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“উপরাষ্ট্রপতি থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণজি আপনার শুভেচ্ছার জন্য ধন্যবাদ। আপনার শুভেচ্ছা, জাতির সেবায় নিজেকে উৎসর্গ করার সংকল্পকে আরও মজবুত করবো।”
@VPIndia
@CPR_VP