Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CRPF's CoBRA Battalion and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
In the anti-Naxal operation, notorious Naxal commander with ₹1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized
Security forces also eliminated two other bounty Naxals - Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan
Following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand
Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police have achieved a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today. In this operation, the notorious Naxal commander with 1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized. Two other bounty Naxals—Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan—have also been eliminated by the security forces. Shri Shah added that following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand. Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰੀਬਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਐਂਟੀ ਨਕਸਲ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਕਾਮਯਾਬੀ ਮਿਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਦੀ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਐਂਟੀ ਨਕਸਲ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਇਨਾਮੀ, ਕੁਖਿਆਤ ਨਕਸਲੀ ਕਮਾਂਡਰ (notorious Naxal commander) ਸੀਸੀਐੱਮ ਸਹਿਦੇਵ ਸੋਰੇਨ ਉਰਫ ਪਰਵੇਸ਼ ਢੇਰ
ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਹੋਰ ਇਨਾਮੀ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ-ਰਘੂਨਾਥ ਹੈਮਬ੍ਰਮ ਉਰਫ ਚੰਚਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਰਸੇਨ ਗਾਂਝੂ ਉਰਫ ਰਾਮਖੇਲਾਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਾਰ ਸੁੱਟਿਆ
ਇਸ ਐਂਟੀ ਨਕਸਲ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉੱਤਰੀ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ ਖੇਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖਤਮ, ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰੀਬਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਐਂਟੀ ਨਕਸਲ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਕਾਮਯਾਬੀ ਮਿਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲ (CRPF) ਦੀ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰੀਬਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ (CRPF) ਦੀ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਐਂਟੀ ਨਕਸਲ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਕਾਮਯਾਬੀ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਇਨਾਮੀ, ਕੁਖਿਆਤ ਨਕਸਲੀ ਕਮਾਂਡਰ ਸੀਸੀਐੱਮ ਸਹਿਦੇਵ ਸੋਰੇਨ ਉਰਫ ਪਰਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਢੇਰ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਦੋ ਹੋਰ ਇਨਾਮੀ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ, ਰਘੂਨਾਥ ਹੈਮਬ੍ਰਮ ਉਰਫ ਚੰਚਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਰਸੇਨ ਗਾਂਝੂ ਉਰਫ ਰਾਮਖੇਲਾਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਾਰ ਸੁੱਟਿਆ। ਇਸ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਉੱਤਰੀ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ ਖੇਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖਤਮ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।