Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CRPF's CoBRA Battalion and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
In the anti-Naxal operation, notorious Naxal commander with ₹1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized
Security forces also eliminated two other bounty Naxals - Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan
Following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand
Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police have achieved a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today. In this operation, the notorious Naxal commander with 1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized. Two other bounty Naxals—Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan—have also been eliminated by the security forces. Shri Shah added that following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand. Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے جھارکھنڈ کے ہزاری باغ میں نکسل مخالف آپریشن میں بڑی کامیابی حاصل کرنے پر سی آر پی ایف کی کوبرا بٹالین اور جھارکھنڈ پولیس کی ستائش کی
بدنام زمانہ نکسل کمانڈر سی سی ایم سہدیو سورین عرف پرویش، جس پر ایک کروڑ روپے کا انعام تھا، نکسل مخالف آپریشن میں مارا گیا
سیکورٹی فورسز نے دو دیگر نکسلیوں رگھوناتھ ہیمبرم عرف چنچل اور برسین گنجھو عرف رام کھیلاون کو بھی مار گرایا
نکسل مخالف آپریشن کے بعد شمالی جھارکھنڈ کے بوکارو علاقے سے نکسل ازم کا مکمل خاتمہ ہو گیا ہے، جلد ہی پورےملک سے نکسل ازم جیسے مسئلے کا خاتمہ ہو جائے گا
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج جھارکھنڈ کے ہزاری باغ میں نکسل مخالف آپریشن میں بڑی کامیابی حاصل کرنے پر مرکزی ریزرو پولیس فورس کی کوبرا بٹالین اور ریاستی پولیس کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج سی آر پی ایف کی کوبرا بٹالین اور ریاستی پولیس کی مشترکہ ٹیم نے جھارکھنڈ کے ہزاری باغ میں نکسل مخالف آپریشن میں بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس آپریشن میں بدنام زمانہ نکسل کمانڈر سی سی ایم سہدیو سورین عرف پرویش ،جس پر ایک کروڑ روپے کا انعام تھا، مارا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ اس کے دو دیگر انعام یافتہ نکسلی ساتھی رگھوناتھ ہیمبرم عرف چنچل اور بیرسن گنجھو عرف رام کھیلاون بھی سیکورٹی فورسز کے ہاتھوں مارے گئے۔ اس آپریشن کے بعد شمالی جھارکھنڈ کے بوکارو علاقے سے نکسل ازم کا مکمل خاتمہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ جلد ہی پورے ملک سے نکسلی انتہاپسندی جیسے مسئلے کا خاتمہ ہو جائے گا۔