Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CRPF's CoBRA Battalion and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
In the anti-Naxal operation, notorious Naxal commander with ₹1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized
Security forces also eliminated two other bounty Naxals - Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan
Following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand
Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police have achieved a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today. In this operation, the notorious Naxal commander with 1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized. Two other bounty Naxals—Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan—have also been eliminated by the security forces. Shri Shah added that following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand. Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସଫଳତା- ସିଆରପିଏଫ କୋବ୍ରା ବାଟାଲିୟନ ଓ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ପୋଲିସକୁ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୁଖ୍ୟାତ ନକ୍ସଲ କମାଣ୍ଡର ସହଦେବ ସୋରେନ (ପରଭେଶ) ନିପାତ
ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନ: ଚଞ୍ଚଲ ଓ ରାମଖେଲୱାନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀଙ୍କ ଗୁଳିରେ ନିପାତ
ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନ ପରେ, ଉତ୍ତର ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ବୋକାରୋ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବରେ ମୂଳପୋଛ
ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର, ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦର ବିପଦରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ହେବ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ, ଆଜି ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ହଜାରିବାଗରେ ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଏକ ବିଶାଳ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ପୋଲିସ ବଳ (ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍‍)ର କୋବ୍ରା ବାଟାଲିୟନ ଏବଂ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ପୋଲିସକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ପୋଲିସ ବଳ (ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍‍) ର କୋବ୍ରା ବାଟାଲିୟନ ଏବଂ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ପୋଲିସ ଆଜି ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ହଜାରିବାଗରେ ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ, ୧ କୋଟି ପୁରସ୍କାର ଥିବା କୁଖ୍ୟାତ ନକ୍ସଲ କମାଣ୍ଡର, ସିପିଆଇ (ଏମ୍) ର ସିସିଏମ୍ ସହଦେବ ସୋରେନ ଓରଫ ପରଭେଶଙ୍କୁ ନିପାତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପୁରସ୍କାର ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା ହୋଇଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟ ଦୁଇ କୁଖ୍ୟାତ ନକ୍ସଲ - ରଘୁନାଥ ହେମ୍ବ୍ରମ ଓରଫ ଚଞ୍ଚଲ ଏବଂ ବୀରସେନ ଗଞ୍ଜୁ ଓରଫ ରାମଖେଲୱାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିପାତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ନକ୍ସଲ ବିରୋଧୀ ଅଭିଯାନ ପରେ, ଉତ୍ତର ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ବୋକାରୋ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବରେ ମୂଳପୋଛ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର, ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦର ଭୟରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ହେବ।