Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CRPF's CoBRA Battalion and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
In the anti-Naxal operation, notorious Naxal commander with ₹1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized
Security forces also eliminated two other bounty Naxals - Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan
Following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand
Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police for achieving a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the CoBRA Battalion of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and Jharkhand police have achieved a huge success in an anti-Naxal operation in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand today. In this operation, the notorious Naxal commander with 1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized. Two other bounty Naxals—Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan—have also been eliminated by the security forces. Shri Shah added that following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand. Soon, the entire country will be free from the menace of Naxalism.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગમાં નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહીમાં મોટી સફળતા મેળવવા બદલ CRPFની કોબ્રા બટાલિયન અને રાજ્ય પોલીસની પ્રશંસા કરી
કુખ્યાત નક્સલ કમાન્ડર CCM સહદેવ સોરેન ઉર્ફે પરવેશ નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહીમાં માર્યો ગયો, જેના પર ₹1 કરોડનું ઇનામ હતું
સુરક્ષા દળોએ બે અન્ય વોન્ટેડ નક્સલીઓ- રઘુનાથ હેમ્બ્રમ ઉર્ફે ચંચલ અને બિરસેન ગંઝુ ઉર્ફે રામખેલાવનને પણ ઠાર મારાયા
આ નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહી પછી, ઉત્તર ઝારખંડના બોકારો ક્ષેત્રમાંથી નક્સલવાદ સંપૂર્ણપણે ખતમ થઈ ગયો છે, ટૂંક સમયમાં આખો દેશ નક્સલવાદની સમસ્યાથી મુક્ત થઈ જશે
15 SEP 2025 5:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગમાં નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહીમાં મોટી સફળતા મેળવવા બદલ કેન્દ્રીય રિઝર્વ પોલીસ દળ (CRPF) ની કોબ્રા બટાલિયન અને રાજ્ય પોલીસની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે આજે, CRPF ની કોબ્રા બટાલિયન અને રાજ્ય પોલીસની સંયુક્ત ટીમે ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગમાં નક્સલ વિરોધી કાર્યવાહીમાં મોટી સફળતા મેળવી છે. આ કાર્યવાહીમાં, કુખ્યાત નક્સલ કમાન્ડર CCM સહદેવ સોરેન ઉર્ફે પરવેશ, જેના માથા પર ₹ 1 કરોડનું ઇનામ હતું, તેને ઠાર મારવામાં આવ્યો છે. આ સાથે, બે અન્ય વોન્ટેડ નક્સલીઓ - રઘુનાથ હેમ્બ્રમ ઉર્ફે ચંચલ અને બિરસેન ગંજુ ઉર્ફે રામખેલાવનને પણ સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા ઠાર મારવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આ કાર્યવાહી પછી, ઉત્તર ઝારખંડના બોકારો ક્ષેત્રમાંથી નક્સલવાદનો સંપૂર્ણ નાશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. ટૂંક સમયમાં આખો દેશ નક્સલવાદની સમસ્યાથી મુક્ત થઈ જશે.