प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम को एशिया कप में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
14 SEP 2025 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महिला एशिया कप 2025 में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है, जहां उन्होंने रजत पदक हासिल किया और देश का गौरव बढ़ाया।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
“हमारी भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम ने महिला एशिया कप 2025 में रजत पदक जीतकर देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। उन्हें बहुत बधाई। उनका मजबूत संकल्प और टीम भावना अद्भुत है। आने वाले समय के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।“

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian Women’s Hockey Team on Asia Cup Silver Medal
14 SEP 2025 9:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated the Indian Women’s Hockey Team for their outstanding performance at the Women’s Asia Cup 2025, where they secured the Silver Medal and brought pride to the nation.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Our Indian Women’s Hockey Team has made the nation proud by winning the Silver Medal in the Women’s Asia Cup 2025. Congratulations to them. Their determination and team spirit are simply outstanding. Wishing them the very best for the times to come.”