Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a mishap in Hassan, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in a mishap in Hassan, Karnataka. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The mishap in Hassan, Karnataka, is heart-rending. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope those who have been injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ হাছানত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 SEP 2025 8:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কৰ্ণাটকৰ হাছানত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ সাহায্যও ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়া হেণ্ডেলে এনেদৰে লিখিছে
‘কৰ্ণাটকৰ হাছানত সংঘটিত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাটো হৃদয় বিদাৰক। এনে সংকটৰ মূহুৰ্তত মোৰ ভাৱনা শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ সৈতে আছে ।আশা কৰোঁ আহতসকলে অতি শীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিব।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকা দিয়া হ’ব। : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”