प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे की जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे की जयंती के अवसर पर आज उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने भारत के आध्यात्मिक, सामाजिक और राजनीतिक परिदृश्य में उनके महान योगदान का स्मरण किया है।
इस अवसर पर सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर साझा किए गए एक संदेश में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“आचार्य विनोबा भावे की जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। उन्हें भारत के सबसे सम्मानित आध्यात्मिक नेताओं, स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों और समाज सुधारकों में से एक के रूप में याद किया जाता है। उनका जीवन गांधीवादी आदर्शों को लोकप्रिय बनाने और देश के सबसे कमज़ोर लोगों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए समर्पित था। उनके विचार हमें एक विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए बहुत प्रेरित करते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Birth Anniversary
11 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on the occasion of his birth anniversary, recalling his towering contributions to India’s spiritual, social, and political landscape.
In a message shared on X to mark the day, the Prime Minister stated:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as one of India’s most revered spiritual leaders, freedom fighters and social reformers. His life was devoted to popularising Gandhian ideals and empowering the marginalised. His thoughts inspire us greatly in the pursuit of building a Viksit Bharat.”